Advanced search »
Luis Araujo (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Norman Crump (Participant)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Martin Spring (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Stein W. Wallace (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Richard Eglese (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Speaker)
Judi Marshall (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Organiser)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Dermot O'Reilly (Participant)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Dimitrios Afouxenidis (Participant)
David Brown (Participant)
Nicos Pavlidis (Participant)
Veronika Koller (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Sophia Kopela (Speaker)
Veronika Koller (Invited speaker)
Alina Spiru (Participant)
Jonatan Groba (Organiser)
Sarah Barber (Speaker)
Charlotte Baker (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Alfredo De Massis (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Speaker)
Richard Eglese (Speaker)
Cary Cooper (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Speaker)
Mary Rose (Participant)
Martin Spring (Participant)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Saskia Vermeylen (Invited speaker)
Jonatan Groba (Participant)
Judi Marshall (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Vivien Urquhart (Member)
Brian Francis (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Robert Simmons (Speaker)
Plamen Angelov (Speaker)
Haina Zhang (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Jeffrey Edwards (Participant)
Sami Ullah (Member)
John Hardy (Advisor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Nikos Kourentzes (Member of programme committee)
Mike Pidd (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Thomas Fanshawe (Participant)
Anto Daryanto (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Laura Cariola (Contributor)
Federica Formato (Member)
Yasir Soobiah (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Sandra Nolte (Speaker)
Konstantinos Zografos (Speaker)
Kostas Amiridis (Participant)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Julie-Ann Sime (Organiser)
Janja Komljenovic (Active Contributor)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Invited speaker)
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Michael James (Host)
Konstantinos Kaparis (Participant)
Mark Freel (Speaker)
Ramon Bernardo Gavito (Contributor)
Laurence Hemming (Participant)
Kathryn Fahy (Participant)
James Faulconbridge (Visitor)
Nicholas Alexander (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
Mike Pidd (Peer reviewer)
Brigit McWade (Participant)
Helen Fogg (Participant)
Thomas Birtchnell (Invited speaker)
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Paul Sparrow (Invited speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Organiser)
Kamilla Elliott (Participant)
Richard Eglese (Invited speaker)
Neil Boynton (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Neil Boynton (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Anthony Hesketh (Participant)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Vivien Hodgson (Member of Panel)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Janja Komljenovic (Speaker)
Nigel Paul (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Adrian Grocott (Invited speaker)
Thomas Fanshawe (Speaker)
Linda Hendry (Speaker)
Linda Hendry (Examiner)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Guest editor)
Mike Pidd (Member of programme committee)
Mike Pidd (Speaker)
Lucas Introna (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Cornelia Grabner (Member of Panel)
Stephen Lane (Participant)
Hugh Tuffen (Chair)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
David Leedal (Peer reviewer)
Stephen Pumfrey (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
James Taylor (Visitor)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Speaker)
Ian Walker (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Judith Mottram (Contributor)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Participant)
Jenny Roberts (Participant)
Xiandong Ma (Member of programme committee)
Ishan Jalan (Member of programme committee)
Oliwia Kurtyka (Speaker)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Speaker)
Michael Whitfield (Host)
Alexander Matros (Participant)
Vasso Ioannidou (Organiser)
Juliana Santos (Participant)
Deborah Ge (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Member of programme committee)
Eero Vaara (Chair)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Colin Green (Participant)
Vivien Urquhart (Editorial board member)
Ian Paylor (Member)
James Brown (Peer reviewer)
Ian Paylor (Invited speaker)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Magnus George (Contributor)
Justin Chircop (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Colin Green (Reviewer )
Christopher Kirkbride (Peer reviewer)
Henning Schomerus (Referee)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Referee)
Giorgio Brunello (Editorial board member)
Ivan Paya (Associate Editor)
David Peel (Assistant Editor)
Adam Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Haina Zhang (Peer reviewer)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Haina Zhang (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Elizabete Carmo-Silva (Member)
Lucas Introna (Member)
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Li Xiao (Speaker)
Claire Leitch (Examiner)
Steve Kempster (Chair)
Alyson Dodd (Chair)
Andrea Herepath (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Participant)
Jen Southern (Peer reviewer)
Raffaele Rossi (Participant)
Stein W. Wallace (Editorial board member)
Daniel Eaves (Peer reviewer)
Paul Atkinson (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Invited speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Peer reviewer)
Thomas Birtchnell (Participant)
Constantin Blome (Peer reviewer)
Paul Sparrow (Chair)
Michael West (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Eleanor Slade (Examiner)
Eleanor Slade (Member)
Vincent Reid (Editorial board member)
Konstantinos Kaparis (Peer reviewer)
Alexandros Skandalis (Participant)
Ian Paylor (Peer reviewer)
Claire Leitch (Reviewer)
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
Giorgio Brunello (Associate Editor)
Pip Dickens (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Qihai Huang (Referee)
Lola Dada (Peer reviewer)
Sarah Jack (Editorial board member)
Thomas Keegan (Peer reviewer)
Bernadette Loacker (Member)
Gordon Walker (Member)
Christine Milligan (Chair)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Member)
John Towse (Member)
Mark Stevenson (Participant)
Mark Stevenson (Member of programme committee)
Argyro Panaretou (Participant)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Peer reviewer)
Emma Palmer (Speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Member)
Ingmar Nolte (Associate Editor)
Catherine Easton (Peer reviewer)
Maurizio Zanardi (Member)
Vivien Urquhart (Examiner)
Vivien Urquhart (Invited speaker)
James Taylor (Examiner)
Matthew Johnson (Examiner)
Imogen Tyler (Editorial board member)
Brian Forde (Peer reviewer)
Vincent Reid (Associate Editor)
Plamen Angelov (Associate Editor)
Veronika Koller (Editorial board member)
Konstantinos Zografos (Member)
Paula Moraga-Serrano (Speaker)
Suzanne Hodge (Peer reviewer)
Lisa Wood (Peer reviewer)
Jill Anderson (Peer reviewer)
Jenni Hyde (Member)
Haina Zhang (Invited speaker)
Laura Machin (Peer reviewer)
John Appleby (Peer reviewer)
Jennie Gilbert (Member)
Plamen Angelov (Chair)
Ibrahim Bagci (Peer reviewer)
Sven Crone (Organiser)
James Brown (Member)
Dongpu Cao (Associate Editor)
Dongpu Cao (Member of programme committee)
Christopher Kirkbride (Invited speaker)
Christopher Kirkbride (Chair)
Mehmet Umutlu (Referee)
Elena Geangu (Peer reviewer)
Alberto Martin Utrera (Invited speaker)
David Towers (Member)
Oliver Wild (Contributor)
Takayuki Rai (Member)
Lisa Wood (Invited speaker)
Sven Crone (Guest editor)
Claire Leitch (Editorial board member)
Alexander Matros (Referee)
Marta Bell (Peer reviewer)
Stein W. Wallace (Guest editor)
Stefano Puntoni (Editor)
Christine Milligan (Editorial board member)
Neil Boynton (Associate Editor)
Dongpu Cao (Editorial board member)
David Collinson (Member)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Peer reviewer)
Raffaele Rossi (Referee)
Thomas Keegan (Member of programme committee)
Robert Fildes (Organiser)
Rossella Iraci Capuccinello (Participant)
Vivien Urquhart (Speaker)
James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sarah Jack (Participant)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Participant)
Jos Barlow (Editor)
Deborah Ge (Peer reviewer)
Mark Stevenson (Peer reviewer)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Peer reviewer)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Associate Editor)
Claudio Paoloni (Peer reviewer)
Darren McCabe (Editorial board member)
Gail Whiteman (Editor)
Robert Simmons (Guest editor)
Emanuele Bracco (Referee)
Josip Kotlar (Peer reviewer)
Martin Spring (Associate Editor)
Sarah Marsden (Editorial board member)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Invited speaker)
Deborah Ge (Invited speaker)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Member)
Ian Seed (Editor)
John O'Hanlon (Member)
Lucas Introna (Examiner)
Francois Taiani (Editor)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Luis Araujo (Associate Editor)
Jennie Gilbert (Speaker)
Gary Powell (Speaker)
David Cheneler (Peer reviewer)
David Cheneler (Participant)
Christopher Kirkbride (Speaker)
John Quinton (Member)
Andrew Sweetman (Member)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Speaker)
Andrew Dawson (Invited speaker)
Peter Wynn (Supervisor)
Yaqiong Yao (Invited speaker)
Matthias Ehrgott (Associate Editor)
Mike Wright (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Examiner)
Jennie Gilbert (Examiner)
Mark Stevenson (Chair)
Mark Stevenson (Speaker)
Lindsey Moore (Editor)
Martin Spring (Peer reviewer)
Philip Barker (Guest editor)
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Alistair Baron (Visitor)
Giorgio Motta (Speaker)
Farideh Honary (Chair)
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Participant)
Dongpu Cao (Member)
Debra Ferreday (Peer reviewer)
Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )
Jennifer Logue (Member)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Mark Freel (Editorial board member)
Vivien Hodgson (Member)
Kay Greasley (Peer reviewer)
Beth Brockett (Peer reviewer)
Peter Wynn (Organiser)
Pamela Olmos Lopez (Speaker)
Qihai Huang (Participant)
Ishan Jalan (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Member)
Bela Bonita Chatterjee (Interviewee)
Peter Wynn (Speaker)
Ian Paylor (Chair)
Keivan Navaie (Editorial board member)
David Towers (Examiner)
David Towers (Reviewer )
Peter Wynn (Examiner)
Qihai Huang (Examiner)
Robert Simmons (Examiner)
Luis Araujo (Member)
Lisa Wood (Participant)
Mark Shackleton (Examiner)
Geraint Johnes (Speaker)
Qihai Huang (Host)
Orestis Troumpounis (Participant)
Dermot O'Reilly (Member)
James Faulconbridge (Peer reviewer)
Xiandong Ma (Host)
James Freund (Peer reviewer)
Laurence Hemming (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Clare Deasy (Host)
Robert Simmons (Participant)
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Stephan Onggo (Member of programme committee)
Jill Johnes (Referee)
Adrian MacKenzie (Editor)
James Faulconbridge (Editorial board member)
Karen Broadhurst (Editorial board member)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Chair)
James Faulconbridge (Editor)
Mike Pidd (Chair)
Mike Chiasson (Editorial board member)
Claire Leitch (Editor)
Back to top