« Simple search
Reset
David Cheneler (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
David Cheneler (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Cheneler (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
David Cheneler (Assistant Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Jane Demmen (Speaker)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Bran Knowles (Speaker)
Bran Knowles (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Bran Knowles (Participant)
Laura Cariola (Editor)
Laura Cariola (Peer reviewer)
Kwok Tong Soo (Speaker)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Participant)
Ibrahim Bagci (Peer reviewer)
Suzanne Hodge (Participant)
Erhan Oze (Invited speaker)
Erhan Oze (Participant)
Carolina Perez Arredondo (Participant)
James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Paul Kelly (Speaker)
Zheng Zhou (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Laura Salciuviene (Guest editor)
Ellen McGowan (Speaker)
Xiu-Ye Zhang (Participant)
Geraint Johnes (Invited speaker)
Veronika Koller (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Janina Iwaniec (Speaker)
Peter Wynn (Participant)
Peter Wynn (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Dongpu Cao (Editorial board member)
Rachel White (Peer reviewer)
Cormac O'Keeffe (Peer reviewer)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)
Ibrahim Bagci (Speaker)
Elena Semino (Invited speaker)
Michael Pickles (Speaker)
Michael Pickles (Participant)
Michael Pickles (Peer reviewer)
Siobhan Weare (Speaker)
Siobhan Weare (Participant)
Siobhan Weare (Organiser)
Sophia Kopela (Invited speaker)
Sophia Kopela (Speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Chair)
Monika Buscher (Organiser)
Charlotte Field (Participant)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Vivien Urquhart (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Vivien Urquhart (Invited speaker)
Vivien Urquhart (Member of programme committee)
Yaqiong Yao (Participant)
Lola Dada (Peer reviewer)
Federico Sicurella (Peer reviewer)
Katerina Psarikidou (Peer reviewer)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Peer reviewer)
Justin Chircop (Speaker)
Justin Chircop (Participant)
Charlotte Baker (Participant)
David Leedal (Peer reviewer)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Neil Rogers (Invited speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Member of programme committee)
Bela Bonita Chatterjee (Invited speaker)
Alfredo De Massis (Guest editor)
Lara Ann Vella (Participant)
Gerasimos Chatzidamianos (Peer reviewer)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Peer reviewer)
Dongpu Cao (Guest editor)
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Adrian MacKenzie (Editor)
Basil Germond (Invited speaker)
Andrew Titman (Invited speaker)
Hannah Newton (Participant)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Andrew Dawson (Invited speaker)
Andrew Dawson (Member of programme committee)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Speaker)
Christopher Donaldson (Chair)
Christopher Donaldson (Invited speaker)
Christopher Donaldson (Participant)
Marije Michel (Speaker)
Vasileios Pappas (Peer reviewer)
Vasileios Pappas (Speaker)
Vasileios Pappas (Organiser)
Olga Gomez-Cash (Speaker)
Steven Watson (Peer reviewer)
Ken Wilson (Editor)
Agata Fijalkowski (Invited speaker)
Luke Harding (Editorial board member)
Christopher Kirkbride (Speaker)
Minghan Yan (Participant)
Ellen McGowan (Participant)
Dimitrios Afouxenidis (Participant)
Jacqueline Owen (Organiser)
Jacqueline Owen (Chair)
Jacqueline Owen (Speaker)
Barry Powell (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Tom Webb (Editorial board member)
Nick Dunn (Peer reviewer)
Eleanor Slade (Speaker)
Eleanor Slade (Chair)
David Burton (Invited speaker)
Richard Williams (Participant)
Brian Forde (Invited speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Invited speaker)
Emma Sayer (Guest editor)
Emma Sayer (Editor)
Mark Hounslow (Participant)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Peer reviewer)
Jane Taylor (Participant)
Paul Coulton (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Paul Coulton (Invited speaker)
Isabelle Baron (Participant)
Emma Palmer (Speaker)
Ming Du (Editorial board member)
Ming Du (Associate Editor)
Jill Anderson (Editorial board member)
Jill Anderson (Peer reviewer)
Adam Fish (Peer reviewer)
Amanda Holt (Invited speaker)
Amanda Holt (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Forough Karimi-Alaghehband (Participant)
Anto Daryanto (Participant)
Jane Demmen (Participant)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Thomas Wolstenholme (Invited speaker)
Dave Hartley (Participant)
James Taylor (Editorial board member)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Participant)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Speaker)
James Taylor (Chair)
Madonna Kalousian (Speaker)
Adam Fish (Speaker)
Karolina Follis (Speaker)
Karolina Follis (Participant)
Derek Kitson (Organiser)
Derek Kitson (Invited speaker)
Derek Sayer (Invited speaker)
Mark Butler (Speaker)
Mark Butler (Invited speaker)
Matthew Francis (Invited speaker)
Matthew Francis (Speaker)
Matthew Francis (Participant)
Alexey Akimov (Referee)
Alexey Akimov (Participant)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Peer reviewer)
Lisa Wood (Peer reviewer)
Adrian Grocott (Speaker)
Adrian Grocott (Invited speaker)
Adrian Grocott (Chair)
Adrian Grocott (Participant)
Abhirarm Chandrasen (Speaker)
Xichen Wang (Speaker)
Jeff Stich (Speaker)
Alison Stowell (Participant)
Christian Stadler (Peer reviewer)
Christian Stadler (Speaker)
Richard Skillicorn (Organiser)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Member of programme committee)
Suzanne Hodge (Invited speaker)
Claudio Paoloni (Peer reviewer)
Monika Buscher (Participant)
Monika Buscher (Invited speaker)
Alfredo De Massis (Editorial board member)
Amanda Potts (Invited speaker)
Shaimaa El-Naggar (Participant)
Don Passey (Member of programme committee)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Haina Zhang (Chair)
Haina Zhang (Peer reviewer)
David Towers (Editor)
Kristof Savski (Speaker)
Kristof Savski (Participant)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Invited speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Verena Gortz (Invited speaker)
Linda Hendry (Participant)
Hazel Morbey (Participant)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Ruth Wodak (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Federica Formato (Participant)
Mark Butler (Referee)
Karolina Follis (Member of programme committee)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Stephan Onggo (Member of programme committee)
Alison Stowell (Peer reviewer)
Alison Stowell (Invited speaker)
Daniel Prince (Organiser)
John Quinton (Editor)
Peter Shanahan (Speaker)
Shelly Tyson (Participant)
Elena Semino (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Emanuele Bracco (Speaker)
Jim Wild (Guest editor)
William Tayler (Speaker)
William Tayler (Participant)
Laura Cariola (Speaker)
Aristea Fotopoulou (Speaker)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Peer reviewer)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Participant)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Swati Virmani (Participant)
Alberto Martin Utrera (Invited speaker)
Alberto Martin Utrera (Referee)
Ishan Jalan (Peer reviewer)
Nataša Lackovic (Guest editor)
Kostas Selviaridis (Guest editor)
Kostas Selviaridis (Peer reviewer)
Back to top