Andrea Canclini (Speaker), Petar Bojanic (Speaker) & Aya Jazaierly (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Andrea Canclini (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Richard Brook (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrea Canclini (Chair), Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Speaker), Nuri Kwon (Speaker), Christopher Boyko (Speaker), Laura Santamaria (Speaker), Eva Knutz (Speaker), Joyce Yee (Speaker), Thomas Markunssen (Speaker) & Francesco Mazzarella (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker), Liz Oakley-Brown (Organiser), Lee Hansen (Speaker), Nigel Stewart (Speaker) & Adam Robinson (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Naomi Jacobs (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Naomi Jacobs (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Radka Newton (Speaker), Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker) & Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Naomi Jacobs (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker) & Eva Cheuk-Yin Li (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Des Fagan (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Karen Lloyd (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Paul Coulton (Organiser) & Aykut Coskun (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Radka Newton (Speaker), Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker), Mirian Calvo (Speaker) & Diana Mezanec (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Perez Ojeda (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrea Canclini (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Andrea Canclini (Organiser), Petar Bojanic (Organiser) & Richard Brook (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Andrea Canclini (Examiner), Pierre-Alain Croset (Organiser) & Christian Gaenshirt (Organiser)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Naomi Jacobs (Organiser), Eva Cheuk-Yin Li (Organiser) & Judith Fathallah (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Ana Costa (Speaker) & Rachel Hoolahan (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Andrea Canclini (Speaker), Jörg Gleiter (Organiser), Alessandro Armando (Speaker), Christian Bauer (Speaker), Branko Mitrovic (Speaker), Ludger Schwarte (Speaker), Clinton Verdonschot (Speaker) & Peter Eisenman (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Jen Southern (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Philip Watkinson (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Michael Stead (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Johnathan Ilott (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Des Fagan (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Michael Stead (Organiser) & Rebecca Owen (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Organiser), Nuri Kwon (Organiser), Ola Michalec (Organiser) & Neelima Sailaja (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Organiser) & Rebecca Owen (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Naomi Jacobs (Organiser), David Perez Ojeda (Organiser) & Anabel Gutierrez (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Organiser), Nuri Kwon (Organiser), Ola Michalec (Organiser) & Neelima Sailaja (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Organiser) & Rebecca Owen (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Nick Dunn (Organiser) & Tim Edensor (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Rupert Griffiths (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Zoe Crombie (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Advisor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Sharon Summers (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrea Canclini (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Zoe Crombie (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Berislav Juraic (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Richard Brook (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Richard Brook (Speaker), Coco Whitakker (Speaker) & Benjamin Carter (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Berislav Juraic (Chair)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Ana Costa (Organiser), Rabia Charef (Speaker), Ana Costa (Speaker), James Adams (Speaker), Katherine Adams (Speaker), Charles Gillott (Speaker), Rachel Hoolahan (Speaker) & Ling Min Tan (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Berislav Juraic (Host)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Berislav Juraic (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Berislav Juraic (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Richard Brook (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Zijun Li (Member)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Johnathan Ilott (Organiser) & Catherine Spooner (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Nigel Stewart (Speaker), Julia Griffin (Participant), Ziggy Grudzinskas (Participant) & Louise Ann Wilson (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Ana Costa (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Advisor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Claire Downey (Chair) & Nick Dunn (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Richard Brook (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Louise Mullagh (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Paul Cureton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Ana Costa (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Des Fagan (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Des Fagan (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Berislav Juraic (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Translation
David Perez Ojeda (Advisor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Cami Rowe (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Cami Rowe (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Richard Brook (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Rachel Cooper (Member of programme committee), Andy Walmsley (Member of programme committee), Vanessa Longden (Organiser), Edward Simpson (Contributor), Kate Shepherd (Keynote/plenary speaker), Matt Parry (Speaker), Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Chair), Paul Coulton (Speaker), Laura Ellis (Speaker), Joseph Lindley (Chair), James Greenfield (Speaker), Matty Hall (Speaker), David Pugh (Speaker), Scott Slater (Speaker), Anabel Gutierrez Mendoza (Chair), Ana Costa (Chair), Euan Mills (Speaker), Martha Tsigkari (Speaker), Andrew Quick (Chair), David de Roure (Speaker), Alan Chamberlain (Speaker), Melissa Avdeeff (Speaker), Jeff Thompson (Speaker), Tony Rigg (Speaker), Naomi Jacobs (Organiser), Louise Mullagh (Organiser), Sejal Changede (Contributor), Rebecca Owen (Contributor) & Jesse Benjamin (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Jesse Benjamin (Contributor) & Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Karen Lloyd (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Andrew Quick (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Michael Stead (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Organiser) & Mayco Axel Santaella (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Paul Cureton (Host)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Violet Owen (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Quick (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrew Darby (Organiser), Nelly Bencomo (Organiser) & Peter Sawyer (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Sharon Summers (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Nathan Jones (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Richard Brook (Speaker), Stephen Marland (Contributor) & Howard Smith (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker) & Joseph Bourne (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Des Fagan (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Nick Dunn (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Des Fagan (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Ana Costa (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Advisor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Andrew Quick (Contributor) & Pete Brooks (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Paul Coulton (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter) & Franziska Pilling (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Michael Stead (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter), Violet Owen (Presenter), Sejal Changede (Presenter) & Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Ana Costa (Organiser) & Rachel Hoolahan (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Business/Professional
Sarah Casey (Visitor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Paul Coulton (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter), Franziska Pilling (Presenter), Alan Chamberlain (Presenter) & Neelima Sailaja (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Michael Stead (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter) & Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Andrew Quick (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Deniz Johns (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Glynn Stockton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Quick (Contributor) & Simon Wainwright (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrea Canclini (Organiser), Richard Brook (Organiser), Christian Gaenshirt (Organiser), Jörg Gleiter (Speaker), Deyan Sudjic (Presenter), Lutz Robbers (Speaker), Laura Coucill (Speaker), Gary Boyd (Speaker), Tom Jefferies (Speaker), Sherif Goubran (Speaker), Francesca Zanotto (Speaker), Tordis Berstrand (Speaker), Amir Djalali (Speaker), Glen Ivanovic (Speaker), Claudia Westermann (Speaker), Teresa Hoskyns (Speaker), Pedro Gadanho (Speaker), James Soane (Speaker), Nora Wuttke (Speaker), Fadi Shayya (Speaker), Andrea Alberto Dutto (Speaker), Vasileios Chanis (Speaker), Nicola Braghieri (Speaker), Ana Costa (Speaker), Luís Pinho (Speaker) & Alessio Battistella (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Des Fagan (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Judith Mottram (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Berislav Juraic (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Louise Mullagh (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Elisavet Christou (Speaker), Pinar Ceyhan (Contributor) & Philip Ely (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Bruce Bennett (Organiser), Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Organiser) & Emma Rose (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Deniz Johns (Contributor) & Simon Payne (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Nigel Stewart (Speaker), Julia Griffin (Participant) & Louise Ann Wilson (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Dalila Missero (Organiser) & Masha Salazkina (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Berislav Juraic (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Ana Costa (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Business/Professional
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker) & Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Des Fagan (Organiser)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
David Perez Ojeda (Guest editor), Yekta Bakirlioglu (Guest editor), Michael Stead (Guest editor), Paulina Contreras (Guest editor) & Ignacio Toledo (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Ana Costa (Organiser), Waleed Akbar (Speaker), Oliver Sage (Speaker), Katie Pillips (Speaker), Ruth Adu-Dwumaa (Speaker), Dan Mulhearn (Speaker), Alistair Carrier (Speaker), Thomas Banks (Speaker), Ross Bland (Speaker), Giles Bridge (Speaker), Ayo Odedina (Speaker), Betty Bowkett (Speaker) & Charlotte Pugh (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Judith Mottram (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Yekta Bakirlioglu (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrew Darby (Organiser), Emmanuel Tsekleves (Organiser) & Guilherme Englert Corrêa Meyer (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Celine Germond-Duret (Organiser), Louise Carver (Organiser), Andy Yuille (Organiser), Tessa Bunney (Speaker) & Damian Sharkey (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Delphine Grass (Organiser), Celine Germond-Duret (Organiser), Catherine Oliver (Organiser), Gary Potter (Organiser), Philip Dickinson (Organiser), Charlie Gere (Organiser), Nicola Thomas (Organiser) & John Childs (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Bruce Bennett (Organiser), Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Organiser) & Emma Rose (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Louise Mullagh (Speaker) & Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Judith Mottram (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Paul Coulton (Speaker), Matthew Pilling (Contributor), Franziska Pilling (Contributor), Alan Chamberlain (Contributor), Neelima Sailaja (Contributor), Andy Crabtree (Contributor) & Ian Forrester (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrew Quick (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Karen Lloyd (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Sharon Summers (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Deniz Johns (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Deniz Johns (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Elisavet Christou (Speaker) & Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrew Quick (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrea Canclini (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Deniz Johns (Organiser) & Amy Dickson (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Berislav Juraic (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Berislav Juraic (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Berislav Juraic (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrea Canclini (Speaker) & Athena Moustaka (Host)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Lecturer)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Quick (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Organiser) & Kirsty Chekansky (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Paul Cureton (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sanem Bayar (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Quick (Contributor) & Pete Brooks (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Rachel Perry (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Richard Brook (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Suzana Ilic (Speaker), Serena Pollastri (Speaker) & Liz Edwards (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Rachel Perry (Speaker) & Rachel Blanche (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer), Pierre-Alain Croset (Host), Paolo Scrivano (Host), Gaia Caramellino (Host), Christian Gaenshirt (Host), Paolo Tombesi (Reviewer) & Aya Jazaierly (Reviewer)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Karen Lloyd (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer), Christian Gaenshirt (Host) & Aya Jazaierly (Reviewer)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Sharon Summers (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Monia Del Pinto (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Des Fagan (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Sanem Bayar (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Jesse Benjamin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Des Fagan (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Member of external research organisation
Lee Brewster (Peer reviewer), Leon Cruickshank (Peer reviewer), Diane Potts (Peer reviewer) & Rebecca Owen (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Lee Brewster (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Jesse Benjamin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Juan Montalvan Lume (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Lee Brewster (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Sarah Casey (Speaker), Anita Taylor (Speaker), Fay Stevens (Speaker), Helena Czeczenikow (Member of Panel) & Gary Sangster (Chair)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Des Fagan (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Casey (Speaker), Regula Gubler (Speaker), Marcel Cornelissen (Speaker), Gerald Davies (Chair) & Anita Taylor (Host)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Pete Brooks (Contributor) & Andrew Quick (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Sharon Summers (Organiser) & Lisa Thomas (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Gemma Coupe (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Organiser), Paul Coulton (Organiser), Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Organiser) & Matthew Pilling (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer) & Christian Gaenshirt (Host)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Sarah Casey (Speaker), Emma Stibbon (Speaker), Tania Kovats (Speaker) & Anita Taylor (Chair)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Yekta Bakirlioglu (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer), Wouter Van Acker (Organiser) & Lyna Bourouiba (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Joseph Bourne (Organiser), Naomi Jacobs (Organiser) & Nuri Kwon (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Jen Southern (Speaker) & Liadin Cooke (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Paul Cureton (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Suzana Ilic (Speaker), Serena Pollastri (Speaker), Liz Edwards (Speaker) & Joseph Earl (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Ana Costa (Organiser), Emmanuel Tsekleves (Speaker), Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Speaker), David Tyfield (Speaker), Naomi Jacobs (Speaker), Paul Coulton (Speaker) & Richard Wooldridge (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Paul Cureton (Keynote speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Nuri Kwon (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Richard Rushton (Speaker) & Ian Gregory (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Jesse Benjamin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Nick Dunn (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Dr. Deniz Johns (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mayane Dore (Organiser), David Green (Organiser) & Joseph Lindley (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Andrea Canclini (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Nick Dunn (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Nick Dunn (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Richard Rushton (Speaker) & Sarah Neely (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mayane Dore (Organiser), Joseph Lindley (Organiser) & David Green (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Des Fagan (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
David Perez Ojeda (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Richard Rushton (Speaker) & Sarah Neely (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Jen Southern (Speaker), Joanne Tippett (Speaker), Maya Marshak (Speaker) & John Handley (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mayane Dore (Organiser), Joseph Lindley (Organiser) & David Green (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rosendy Galabo (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Richard Rushton (Speaker) & Annette Kuhn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael Stead (Contributor), Franziska Pilling (Contributor), Matthew Pilling (Contributor), Paul Coulton (Contributor), Adrian Gradinar (Contributor), Forrester Ian (Contributor) & Joseph Bourne (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Jesse Benjamin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Adrian Gradinar (Organiser), Michael Stead (Organiser), Franziska Pilling (Organiser), Forrester Ian (Organiser) & Joseph Bourne (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Michael Stead (Contributor), Franziska Pilling (Contributor), Matthew Pilling (Contributor), Paul Coulton (Contributor), Adrian Gradinar (Contributor) & Joseph Bourne (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Sarah Casey (Organiser) & Jen Southern (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Yekta Bakirlioglu (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sanem Bayar (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Des Fagan (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Justin Sacks (Presenter) & Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Berislav Juraic (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Paula Nerlich (Host), Emily Candela (Chair), Adam Blaney (Speaker), John Hardy (Speaker), Amanda Jarvis (Speaker) & Rasa Weber (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Joseph Lindley (Speaker), David Green (Organiser), Mayane Dore (Organiser), Zach Mason (Organiser), Jesse Benjamin (Organiser), Claire Coulton (Organiser), Dee Hennessy (Contributor) & Miriam Sturdee (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Jen Southern (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Speaker), Alejandro Moreno Rangel (Speaker) & Mark Spencer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael Stead (Organiser), Matthew Pilling (Organiser) & Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Sejal Changede (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Michael Stead (Speaker) & Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael Stead (Presenter) & Paul Coulton (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Pete Brooks (Contributor), Andrew Quick (Contributor) & John Galliano (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Jen Southern (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Ana Costa (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Joseph Lindley (Organiser), David Green (Organiser), Mayane Dore (Organiser), Zach Mason (Organiser), Miriam Sturdee (Organiser), Claire Coulton (Organiser) & Arne Berger (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Louise Mullagh (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Louise Mullagh (Organiser), Naomi Jacobs (Organiser) & Nuri Kwon (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Jen Southern (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer), Giaime Botti (Organiser) & Hiroyuki Shinohara (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer) & Lutz Robbers (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lindsey Moore (Organiser), Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Organiser), Layla Alammar (Organiser) & Raha Athari (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer) & Margitta Buchert (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Rachel Perry (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Bruce Bennett (Participant) & Brian Baker (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker) & Nuri Kwon (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Andrea Canclini (Organiser), Léa-Catherine Szacka (Presenter), Joseph Bedford (Presenter), Stylianos Giamarelos (Presenter), Jörg Gleiter (Presenter), Janina Goseye (Presenter), Tim Martin (Presenter), Thomas Mical (Presenter), Helena Mattsson (Presenter), Branko Mitrovic (Presenter), Wouter Van Acker (Presenter), Lyna Bourouiba (Presenter), Aikaterini Zacharopoulou (Presenter) & Guido Zuliani (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Joseph Lindley (Speaker), Zach Mason (Organiser), David Green (Speaker) & Tim Ward (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter) & Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Michael Stead (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Adrian Gradinar (Contributor), Michael Stead (Contributor) & Joseph Bourne (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Branko Mitrovic (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Bruce Bennett (Chair) & Christopher Frayling (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Matyas Gutai (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker), Anabel Gutierrez (Speaker), Peter J. Craigon (Speaker) & Louise Manning (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Richard Rushton (Speaker), Annette Kuhn (Speaker) & Gil Toffell (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Dr. Deniz Johns (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Alejandro Moreno Rangel (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker) & JSA Lowe (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Jen Southern (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Manuel Cresciani (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer) & Aya Al Kadi Jazaierly (Lecturer)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Richard Brook (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Adrian Gradinar (Contributor), Michael Stead (Contributor) & Joseph Bourne (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Michael Stead (Organiser), Matthew Pilling (Organiser) & Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Jen Southern (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Louise Mullagh (Organiser), Rachel Cooper (Organiser), Nuri Kwon (Organiser) & Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Nathan Jones (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Nathan Jones (Curator) & Sam Skinner (Curator)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Paul Coulton (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter), Tom Lodge (Presenter), Alan Chamberlain (Contributor) & Neelima Sailaja (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Michael Stead (Presenter), Franziska Pilling (Presenter) & Adrian Gradinar (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Jesse Benjamin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Nathan Jones (Curator), Daphne Dragona (Active Contributor), Bronislaw Szerszynski (Active Contributor), Olga-Ioanna Kalantzi (Active Contributor), Celine Germond-Duret (Active Contributor) & Fiori Metallinou (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael Stead (Organiser), Matthew Pilling (Organiser) & Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Aya Al Kadi Jazaierly (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Cami Rowe (Organiser), Audrey Reeves (Speaker), Keith Krause (Speaker), Maria-Adriana Deiana (Speaker), Sofia Nakou (Speaker) & Ahmad Qais Munhazim (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Matyas Gutai (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Manuel Cresciani (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Rachel Cooper (Speaker) & Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rupert Griffiths (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker), Melanie Wilkes (Organiser), Sharon Wagg (Organiser) & Katy Mason (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Elisavet Christou (Speaker), Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker), Adrian Gradinar (Speaker) & Philip Ely (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Elisavet Christou (Speaker) & Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Suzana Ilic (Contributor), Serena Pollastri (Organiser), Liz Edwards (Contributor) & Joseph Earl (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrea Canclini (Peer reviewer), Danilo Palazzo (Guest editor) & Valerio Morabito (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Nuri Kwon (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Ana Costa (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Adam Blaney (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Ana Costa (Organiser), Des Fagan (Speaker), Serena Pollastri (Speaker), Mirian Calvo (Speaker), Marianna Cavada (Speaker), Simon McAllister (Speaker), Alejandro Moreno Rangel (Speaker), Aissa Sabbagh Gomez (Speaker) & Adam Blaney (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Lee Brewster (Speaker), Violet Owen (Speaker), Leon Cruickshank (Speaker), Diane Potts (Speaker) & Nik Marsdin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Naomi Jacobs (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Sarah Casey (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Richard Rushton (Speaker) & Jeffrey Richards (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sejal Changede (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Sally Stone (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Rupert Griffiths (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rupert Griffiths (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Pete Brooks (Contributor) & Andrew Quick (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer), Pierre-Alain Croset (Host), Paolo Scrivano (Host), Gaia Caramellino (Host), Aya Al Kadi Jazaierly (Reviewer) & Christian Gaenshirt (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Gudrun Filipska (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Rupert Griffiths (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
David Perez Ojeda (Editor) & Leon Cruickshank (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Andrea Canclini (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Louise Mullagh (Editor) & Rachel Cooper (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Yekta Bakirlioglu (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Louise Mullagh (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Berislav Juraic (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Louise Mullagh (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Louise Mullagh (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Louise Mullagh (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker), Louise Mullagh (Speaker) & Nuri Kwon (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Rachel Cooper (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Presenter) & Justin Sacks (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Sejal Changede (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mirian Calvo (Participant) & Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Judith Mottram (Consultant), Rachel Perry (Consultant), Dee Hennessy (Consultant), Jess Robins (Consultant), Lynn Froggett (Consultant), Lara Pecis (Consultant), Theodore Vurdubakis (Consultant) & Peter Watt (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Badziili Nthubu (Speaker), Michael Stead (Speaker) & David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Adrian Gradinar (Organiser), Michael Stead (Organiser), Franziska Pilling (Organiser) & Joseph Bourne (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker) & Louise Mullagh (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Nick Dunn (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Casey (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Ana Costa (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer) & Simon Richards (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrea Canclini (Visiting lecturer) & Francesco Proto (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Louise Mullagh (Speaker) & Rachel Cooper (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Louise Mullagh (Speaker) & Rachel Cooper (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mirian Calvo (Speaker) & Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Ana Costa (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Suzana Ilic (Contributor), Joseph Earl (Contributor), Liz Edwards (Contributor), Serena Pollastri (Contributor), Ali Birkett (Organiser) & Christopher Donaldson (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Ana Costa (Organiser), Ana Costa (Speaker), Ruth Dalton (Speaker), Deyan Sudjic (Speaker), Katherine Ellsworth-Krebs (Speaker), Simon Guy (Speaker), Mark Slocombe (Speaker) & Zoe Hooton (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Chair)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Cami Rowe (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Adam Blaney (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rupert Griffiths (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Rachel Cooper (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Nuri Kwon (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Sejal Changede (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Nuri Kwon (Organiser), Lee Brewster (Organiser), Violet Owen (Organiser), Sejal Changede (Organiser) & Kim Snooks (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rachel Cooper (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Nick Dunn (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Nick Dunn (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Leon Cruickshank (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Berislav Juraic (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Sejal Changede (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrew Quick (Contributor) & Pete Brooks (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Ana Costa (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Mirian Calvo (Speaker) & Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Rachel Cooper (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Alejandro Moreno Rangel (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Marianna Cavada (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Adam Blaney (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Sanem Bayar (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Karen Lloyd (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Nick Dunn (Chair) & Tim Edensor (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Haider Ali Akmal (Speaker) & Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Nick Dunn (Chair) & Tim Edensor (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Alejandro Moreno Rangel (Organiser), Emmanuel Tsekleves (Advisor), Juan Manuel Vazquez (Host) & Marcelo Huenchunir (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Mirian Calvo (Speaker) & Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Invited speaker), Jane Gew (Speaker), Fiona Wong (Speaker) & Bibi Badil Zaman (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Paul Coulton (Contributor), Matthew Pilling (Contributor) & Tom Lodge (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Ana Costa (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Adrian Gradinar (Organiser), Michael Stead (Organiser) & Franziska Pilling (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Speaker) & Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rupert Griffiths (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Alejandro Moreno Rangel (Chair), Emmanuel Tsekleves (Organiser), Alejandro Moreno Rangel (Organiser) & Mafe Salazar De La Fuente (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Adrian Gradinar (Organiser), Michael Stead (Organiser) & Franziska Pilling (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Rupert Griffiths (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Nikki Pugh (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Nikki Pugh (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course