Advanced search »
Pakchira Nugbanleng (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Murray Saunders (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Utz Roedig (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Michael Whitfield (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Sarah Brearley (Member)
Mary Hamilton (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rebecca Catto (Organiser)
Stein W. Wallace (Chair)
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Karen Broadhurst (Speaker)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Giorgio Motta (Participant)
Federico Sicurella (Speaker)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Speaker)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Zhan Gao (Peer reviewer)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Organiser)
Brigit McWade (Speaker)
Brigit McWade (Organiser)
David Brown (Participant)
Arron Rumsey (Participant)
Emma Armitage (Participant)
Yaqiong Yao (Participant)
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Jacqueline Jackson (Contributor)
Ellen McGowan (Participant)
Jacqueline Owen (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Stephan Onggo (Member of programme committee)
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Graham Smith (Participant)
Hugh Tuffen (Chair)
Sarah Green (Member)
Jill Johnes (Referee)
Darren Dalcher (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Katy Mason (Peer reviewer)
Brigit McWade (Participant)
Rachel Cooper (Host)
Andrew Binley (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Martin Friesl (Member)
Test Person (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Sarah Green (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Adrian MacKenzie (Editor)
Zhiguo Ding (Editor)
Vasso Ioannidou (Participant)
Alistair Baron (Peer reviewer)
Brian Francis (Editorial board member)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Alfredo De Massis (Visitor)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)
Plamen Angelov (Associate Editor)
Anthony Hesketh (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Contributor)
Linda Hendry (Examiner)
Plamen Angelov (Editorial board member)
Karen Dale (Participant)
Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)
Matthew Johnson (Visiting researcher)
Konstantinos Kaparis (Participant)
Qihai Huang (Organiser)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Xiandong Ma (Member of programme committee)
Gary Powell (Speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Ivan Paya (Member of programme committee)
Alberto Martin Utrera (Invited speaker)
Alexander Matros (Participant)
Eero Vaara (Organiser)
Vasileios Pappas (Speaker)
Linda Hendry (Invited speaker)
Arezoo Adibeik (Speaker)
Alexandros Skandalis (Participant)
Uzair Shah (Speaker)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Speaker)
Vivien Hodgson (Reviewer)
Sarah Jack (Participant)
Michael West (Member)
Ishan Jalan (Peer reviewer)
Scott Piao (Peer reviewer)
Jianqiao Ye (Editorial board member)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Peer reviewer)
Katerina Psarikidou (Peer reviewer)
Judith Mottram (Member)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Sarah Beresford (Peer reviewer)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Rachael Rigby (Editorial board member)
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Participant)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Peer reviewer)
Deborah Ge (Peer reviewer)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Beth Brockett (Peer reviewer)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Peer reviewer)
Liz Oakley-Brown (Peer reviewer)
Julia Gillen (Member)
Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Urquhart (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Referee)
Elena Geangu (Peer reviewer)
Jianqiao Ye (Contributor)
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Emma Sayer (Member)
Kathryn Fahy (Peer reviewer)
Jill Anderson (Peer reviewer)
Carolyn Downs (Peer reviewer)
Peter Shanahan (Member)
Stephen Lane (Peer reviewer)
Rodney Runyan (Editorial board member)
Catherine Porter (Peer reviewer)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Invited speaker)
Raffaele Rossi (Participant)
Graeme Burt (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Jane O'Brien (Member)
Kwok Tong Soo (Editorial board member)
Maria Angela Ferrario (Member)
Oksana Pryshchepa (Participant)
Amanda Potts (Host)
Adam Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Lisa Wood (Invited speaker)
Louise Heathwaite (Member)
Judith Mottram (Reviewer )
Aristea Fotopoulou (Member)
Robert Gutsche Jr (Peer reviewer)
Peter Wynn (Peer reviewer)
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
Alexander Matros (Referee)
Aurelie Slechten (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Hodgson (Peer reviewer)
Monika Tarsalewska (Participant)
Josip Kotlar (Peer reviewer)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Peer reviewer)
Gavin Bremner (Member)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Member)
Mike Wright (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Associate Editor)
Matthias Ehrgott (Associate Editor)
Mark Stevenson (Participant)
Mark Stevenson (Member of programme committee)
Juliana Santos (Participant)
Argyro Panaretou (Participant)
Beth Richardson (Participant)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Referee)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Member)
Haina Zhang (Peer reviewer)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Editorial board member)
James Freund (Peer reviewer)
James Taylor (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Ross Towe (Peer reviewer)
Rachael Rigby (Member)
Sarah Beresford (Editorial board member)
Daniel Prince (Organiser)
Karen Dale (Organiser)
Basu Saha (Editorial board member)
Terry McDonough (Member)
Jenni Hyde (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
David Cheneler (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Peer reviewer)
Jennie Gilbert (Member)
Javier Andreu Perez (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
James Brown (Member)
Juliana Sutanto (Editorial board member)
Keivan Navaie (Participant)
Keivan Navaie (Chair)
Joana Amaral (Contributor)
Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting lecturer)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Peer reviewer)
Paul Young (Contributor)
Haina Zhang (Participant)
Peter Wynn (Chair)
Sarah Jack (Member of programme committee)
Philip Barker (Member)
Li Xiao (Speaker)
Thomas Keegan (Peer reviewer)
Catherine Easton (Peer reviewer)
Nikos Kourentzes (Peer reviewer)
Stefano Puntoni (Guest editor)
Rodney Runyan (Guest editor)
Hedley Emsley (Peer reviewer)
Brian Bloomfield (Editorial board member)
Jim Wild (Member)
Robert Fildes (Organiser)
Rossella Iraci Capuccinello (Participant)
Darren McCabe (Speaker)
James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)
James Taylor (Member of programme committee)
Takayuki Rai (Chair)
Takayuki Rai (Organiser)
Giorgio Brunello (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Participant)
Henning Schomerus (Referee)
Laura Salciuviene (Guest editor)
Sarah Badman (Associate Editor)
Constantin Blome (Peer reviewer)
Claire Hardaker (Peer reviewer)
Joanne Larty (Peer reviewer)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Referee)
Benjamin Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Judith Mottram (Editor)
John Appleby (Peer reviewer)
John O'Hanlon (Member of Panel)
Helen Fogg (Member)
Maria Piacentini (Invited speaker)
Amanda Potts (Reviewer )
Graeme Burt (Invited speaker)
Adam Fish (Peer reviewer)
Cormac O'Keeffe (Contributor)
Laura Machin (Organiser)
Peter Diggle (Chair)
Peter Diggle (Member)
Mark Howe (Editor)
Lisa Wood (Participant)
David Cheneler (Peer reviewer)
Michael Kosch (Member)
Philip Haygarth (Member)
Peter Atkinson (Member)
Michael James (Member)
Cormac O'Keeffe (Peer reviewer)
Jane Taylor (Examiner)
David Ingram (Chair)
David Collinson (Member)
Mike Wright (Member of programme committee)
Caroline Elliott (Member)
Vincent Reid (Editor)
Ingmar Nolte (Reviewer )
Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )
Eugenio Zucchelli (Peer reviewer)
Linda Hendry (Peer reviewer)
Alberto Martin Utrera (Referee)
Stephen Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Paul Sparrow (Visitor)
Ian Paylor (Peer reviewer)
Kwok Tong Soo (Participant)
Colin Green (Participant)
Sarah Marsden (Member)
Jane Taylor (Participant)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Zoe Lambert (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Hodgson (Editor)
Konstantinos Fokianos (Associate Editor)
Amin Al-Astewani (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Christopher Kirkbride (Participant)
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Linda Hendry (Participant)
Laura Machin (Invited speaker)
Peter Wynn (Participant)
Christine Milligan (Peer reviewer)
Madeline-Sophie Abbas (Chair)
Imogen Tyler (Active Contributor)
Rachel White (Peer reviewer)
Ian Seed (Lecturer)
Crispin Halsall (Member)
Deborah Ge (Participant)
Ivan Paya (Member)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Jen Southern (Editorial board member)
Adam Fish (Examiner)
Vivien Urquhart (Member)
Philip Barker (Examiner)
Steve Kempster (Examiner)
Andrew Binley (Associate Editor)
Clare Deasy (Speaker)
Clare Deasy (Participant)
Geraint Johnes (Member)
Ivan Paya (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Member of Panel)
Henning Schomerus (Speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Participant)
Marjorie Lyles (Participant)
Allahyar Montazeri (Chair)
Sonali Sen Gupta (Participant)
Julia Gillen (Participant)
Hugh Tuffen (Speaker)
Judi Marshall (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Mike Pidd (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Speaker)
Jane Demmen (Speaker)
Jill Johnes (Speaker)
Dave Hartley (Participant)
Stephen Lane (Invited speaker)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Cornelia Grabner (Active Contributor)
Alistair Baron (Speaker)
Costas Gabrielatos (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Participant)
Plamen Angelov (Speaker)
Laura Fielding (Participant)
Robert Simmons (Invited speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Participant)
Frank Martin (Member)
Robert Simmons (Member)
Jan Grabowski (Speaker)
Joanna Kostka (Participant)
Zheng Zhou (Speaker)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Steven Jones (Invited speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Speaker)
Michael West (Participant)
Michael West (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Anto Daryanto (Peer reviewer)
Saskia Vermeylen (Invited speaker)
Noor Hashim (Participant)
Konstantinos Zografos (Speaker)
Ruth Wodak (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Aristotle Kallis (Contributor)
Bogdan Costea (Examiner)
Elena Semino (Speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Speaker)
Alfredo De Massis (Speaker)
David Ingram (Organiser)
Nikos Kourentzes (Invited speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Active Contributor)
David Leedal (Peer reviewer)
Noel Cass (Speaker)
Marjorie Lyles (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Elena Semino (Member of Panel)
Daniel Prince (Active Contributor)
James Bowen (Member of Panel)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Participant)
Graham Dean (Organiser)
Yaqiong Yao (Referee)
Paul Trowler (Member)
Margaret Hogg (Visiting researcher)
Sven Crone (Chair)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Chair)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Mark Freel (Speaker)
Back to top