« Simple search
Reset
Amelie Kutter (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Sonali Sen Gupta (Speaker)
Yuting Bai (Speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Participant)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Hannah Newton (Participant)
Laura Fielding (Participant)
Peter Metcalfe (Participant)
Plamen Angelov (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Andrea Herepath (Speaker)
Alistair Baron (Peer reviewer)
Siobhan Weare (Speaker)
Utz Roedig (Member of programme committee)
Igor Goncharov (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Laura Kormos (Peer reviewer)
Hugh Tuffen (Supervisor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Stephen Taylor (Visitor)
Konstantinos Kaparis (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Charlotte Baker (Participant)
Konstantinos Zografos (Speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Speaker)
Tom Webb (Speaker)
Ivan Paya (Speaker)
Rebecca Coleman (Member)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Jim Wild (Speaker)
Tom Webb (Chair)
Corinna Peniston-Bird (Participant)
Brigit McWade (Invited speaker)
Peter Metcalfe (Speaker)
Rebecca Coleman (Member of Panel)
Derek Kitson (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Matthew Francis (Speaker)
Lara Salinas (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Alison Stowell (Invited speaker)
Christopher Donaldson (Organiser)
Don Passey (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Catherine Hardacre (Participant)
Yemon Choi (Peer reviewer)
Michal Gnacik (Speaker)
Andrew Sayer (Member of Panel)
Hugo Winter (Participant)
Janina Iwaniec (Speaker)
Jim Wild (Participant)
Garth Dales (Chair)
Joanne Larty (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Yaqiong Yao (Speaker)
Arron Rumsey (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Graham Dean (Organiser)
Matthew Johnson (Participant)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Celia Roberts (Organiser)
Vicky Singleton (Speaker)
Iain Bertram (Reviewer )
Kostas Amiridis (Invited speaker)
Robert Geyer (Speaker)
Alfredo De Massis (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Invited speaker)
Karolina Follis (Member of programme committee)
Federica Formato (Speaker)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Invited speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Member)
Nick Dunn (Peer reviewer)
Federica Formato (Member)
Jenn Ashworth (Invited speaker)
Nick Dunn (Reviewer )
Mark Shackleton (Associate Editor)
Anne Cronin (Speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Participant)
Brian Baker (Peer reviewer)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Plamen Angelov (Supervisor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Efthymios Pavlidis (Participant)
Bogdan Costea (Invited speaker)
Joanna Kostka (Invited speaker)
Steve Kempster (Guest editor)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Sophia Kopela (Invited speaker)
Garth Dales (Invited speaker)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Anderson Jeremiah (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Derek Kitson (Speaker)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Hiroko Kawanami (Host)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Sossie Kasbarian (Speaker)
Cary Cooper (Speaker)
Andrew Sayer (Speaker)
Matthew Francis (Invited speaker)
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Vivien Hodgson (Speaker)
Bela Bonita Chatterjee (Invited speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Adam Fish (Speaker)
Preethi Lolaksha Nagaveni (Speaker)
Yaqiong Yao (Invited speaker)
Don Passey (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Organiser)
Anto Daryanto (Reviewer )
Alfredo De Massis (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Organiser)
Stephan Onggo (Member of programme committee)
Dominic Brailsford (Member)
Sally Spencer (Editor)
Siobhan Weare (Organiser)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Hugh Tuffen (Speaker)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Speaker)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Peer reviewer)
Hugh Tuffen (Examiner)
Thomas Wilcockson (Peer reviewer)
Vicky Singleton (Invited speaker)
Ali Ismael (Speaker)
Kostas Amiridis (Speaker)
Maria Angela Ferrario (Speaker)
William Simm (Member of Panel)
Roy Zilberman (Participant)
Elena Semino (Speaker)
Valerie Stead (Active Contributor)
Cary Cooper (Active Contributor)
Martin Spring (Member)
Trevor Crawford (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Rebecca Coleman (Participant)
Judit Kormos (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Lara Houston (Organiser)
Yaqiong Yao (Participant)
Panagiotis Couzoff (Participant)
Claire Hardaker (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Katy Mason (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Plamen Angelov (Peer reviewer)
Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)
Katy Mason (Chair)
Roger Pickup (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of external research organisation
John Hardy (Member)
Jill Johnes (Referee)
Plamen Angelov (Member)
Sarah Green (Member)
Bryan Williams (Peer reviewer)
Nataša Lackovic (Guest editor)
Jianqiao Ye (Associate Editor)
Kirsti Ashworth (Peer reviewer)
Luke Harding (Editorial board member)
Steve Kempster (Member)
Emma Sayer (Organiser)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Zoe Lambert (Peer reviewer)
David Sobral (Referee)
Sarah Green (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Stein W. Wallace (Participant)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Invited speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Advisor)
Xiandong Ma (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Jan Grabowski (Reviewer )
Matthew Francis (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Haina Zhang (Editorial board member)
Alfredo De Massis (Visitor)
James Faulconbridge (Editorial board member)
Bogdan Costea (Speaker)
Mark Hounslow (Participant)
Luis Araujo (Examiner)
Martin Friesl (Speaker)
Vasileios Pappas (Speaker)
Geraint Johnes (Member)
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Daniel Prince (Member of programme committee)
Plamen Angelov (Chair)
Dongpu Cao (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Kathryn Fahy (Organiser)
Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Vasso Ioannidou (Member of programme committee)
Arezoo Adibeik (Speaker)
Ishan Jalan (Speaker)
James Taylor (Member)
Kathryn Fahy (Peer reviewer)
Christian Stadler (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Urquhart (Editor)
James Brown (Peer reviewer)
Aristea Fotopoulou (Editor)
Paul Sparrow (Visitor)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Peer reviewer)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Alexander Matros (Referee)
Colin Ockleford (Chair)
Colin Ockleford (Member)
Alison Mackey (Editor)
Pete Thomas (Participant)
Adam Fish (Peer reviewer)
Qihai Huang (Referee)
Stefano Puntoni (Associate Editor)
Lola Dada (Examiner)
Patrick Rebuschat (Peer reviewer)
Brian Forde (Invited speaker)
Emma Palmer (Member)
John Appleby (Peer reviewer)
Adam Taylor (Reviewer )
Pamela Olmos Lopez (Speaker)
Eleanor Slade (Member)
Emma Palmer (Peer reviewer)
Madeline-Sophie Abbas (Chair)
Charlotte Barlow (Participant)
Haina Zhang (Peer reviewer)
James Faulconbridge (Visitor)
Bran Knowles (Participant)
Dongpu Cao (Editorial board member)
Mette Furbo (Organiser)
Laura Machin (Peer reviewer)
Judith Mottram (Chair)
Benjamin Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Ibrahim Bagci (Peer reviewer)
Bogdan Costea (Member of programme committee)
Alexandros Skandalis (Participant)
Josip Kotlar (Peer reviewer)
Alistair Baron (Member of programme committee)
Richard Xiao (Guest editor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Amelie Kutter (Peer reviewer)
Rob Lamb (Member)
Louise Heathwaite (Member)
Claire Leitch (Examiner)
Henning Schomerus (Editor)
Jen Southern (Member)
Gary Potter (Editorial board member)
Leif Isaksen (Member)
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Participant)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Peter Wynn (Member)
Laura Machin (Contributor)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Referee)
Alan Gilchrist (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Matthew Johnson (Associate Editor)
Kevin Glazebrook (Member)
Andrew Pinkerton (Reviewer )
Ishan Jalan (Peer reviewer)
Ingmar Nolte (Member)
Andrew Hardie (Member)
Alfredo De Massis (Chair)
Argyro Panaretou (Participant)
Jonatan Groba (Peer reviewer)
Alfredo De Massis (Guest editor)
Stefano Puntoni (Chair)
James Taylor (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Alfredo De Massis (Member)
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Peer reviewer)
Catherine Easton (Peer reviewer)
Michael West (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Invited speaker)
Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Ishan Jalan (Organiser)
Claudio Paoloni (Peer reviewer)
Sven Crone (Chair)
James Brown (Member)
Sven Crone (Member of programme committee)
Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting lecturer)
Alan Gilchrist (Peer reviewer)
Jekaterina Rindt (Reviewer )
Monideepa Tarafdar (Guest editor)
Alberto Martin Utrera (Invited speaker)
Sam Pitman (Contributor)
Bernadette Loacker (Member)
Lola Dada (Peer reviewer)
Judith Mottram (Peer reviewer)
Stephen Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Alison Stowell (Peer reviewer)
Stefanos Mouzas (Editorial board member)
Christos Stavrou (Speaker)
Li Xiao (Peer reviewer)
Matthew MacDonald (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jim Wild (Member)
Stefanos Mouzas (Speaker)
Kathryn Fahy (Invited speaker)
James Taylor (Member of programme committee)
Takayuki Rai (Chair)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Gail Whiteman (Peer reviewer)
Carolina Perez Arredondo (Speaker)
Jill Anderson (Peer reviewer)
Deborah Ge (Peer reviewer)
Ingmar Nolte (Guest editor)
Vasileios Pappas (Peer reviewer)
Maria Piacentini (Editor)
Federico Sicurella (Peer reviewer)
Julia Balogun (Guest editor)
Rodney Runyan (Guest editor)
Paul Sparrow (Editor)
Alistair Anderson (Peer reviewer)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Editorial board member)
Konstantinos Fokianos (Associate Editor)
Robert Gutsche Jr (Editorial board member)
Thomas Keegan (Speaker)
Hedley Emsley (Member)
Corinna Peniston-Bird (Organiser)
Amanda Potts (Reviewer )
Sarah Beresford (Guest editor)
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Jess Chua (Guest editor)
Luis Araujo (Reviewer)
Konstantinos Kaparis (Peer reviewer)
Lisa Wood (Member of programme committee)
Laura Machin (Member)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Peer reviewer)
Sarah Beresford (Peer reviewer)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Paul Young (Visitor)
Andrew Pinkerton (Examiner)
Hugh Tuffen (Member)
Hedley Emsley (Peer reviewer)
Michael West (Member)
Ian Paylor (Member)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Organiser)
Marian Iszatt-White (Examiner)
Jess Chua (Editorial board member)
Alison Stone (Editor)
James Taylor (Editorial board member)
Rebecca Frost (Speaker)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Peer reviewer)
Liz Oakley-Brown (Peer reviewer)
Daniel Prince (Editor)
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Laura Machin (Referee)
Suzanne Hodge (Peer reviewer)
Konstantinos Zografos (Member)
Steven Dempster (Peer reviewer)
Nigel Lockett (Member)
Emma Sayer (Visitor)
Paul Atkinson (Peer reviewer)
Paul Young (Member)
Mark Hounslow (Member)
Alfredo De Massis (Advisor)
Paul Sparrow (Editorial board member)
Paul Sparrow (Peer reviewer)
Hedley Emsley (Editorial board member)
Peter Diggle (Member)
John Appleby (Reviewer )
Yvonne Battle-Felton (Speaker)
Crispin Halsall (Editorial board member)
Corinna Peniston-Bird (Editorial board member)
David Ingram (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Lola Dada (Visitor)
Claire Leitch (Reviewer)
Saskia Vermeylen (Visitor)
Laurence Hemming (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Vivien Hodgson (Reviewer)
Alexey Akimov (Referee)
Kathleen Cameron McCulloch (Speaker)
Robert Gutsche Jr (Peer reviewer)
Geraint Johnes (Chair)
Emma Sayer (Member)
Karen Broadhurst (Examiner)
Trivikram Dokka Venkata Satyanaraya (Speaker)
Arron Rumsey (Participant)
Charlotte Field (Participant)
Sonali Sen Gupta (Participant)
David Burton (Invited speaker)
Alina Spiru (Participant)
Lu Xu (Member)
Erhan Oze (Member)
Paul Ferguson (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Geraint Johnes (Speaker)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Peer reviewer)
Siobhan Weare (Participant)
Ibrahim Bagci (Speaker)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Adam Fish (Participant)
Nicos Pavlidis (Member of Panel)
Rebecca Catto (Visitor)
Steve Kempster (Speaker)
Stephen Lane (Participant)
Dave Hartley (Participant)
Karen Broadhurst (Speaker)
Back to top