« Simple search
Reset
Marcin Szyniszewski (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Marcin Szyniszewski (Participant)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Alexander Robson (Speaker)
Tim Leonard (Speaker)
Michael West (Speaker)
Abdulrahman Kerim (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mark McLaughlin (Speaker)
Alexandra Harrington (Speaker)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker)
Ceu Mateus (Speaker)
Luis Filipe (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Luis Filipe (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Michael West (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Stefano Soccorsi (Speaker)
Linda Hendry (Examiner)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Claire Hardy (Speaker)
Shantanu Banerjee (Speaker)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Sarah Casey (Visiting lecturer)
Ian Paylor (Member)
Laura Hughes-Gerber (Presenter), Noel McGuirk (Presenter) & Rafael Savva (Presenter)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Sheila Malone (Invited speaker)
Sandra Varey (Speaker)
Jenn Ashworth (Speaker)
John Hardy (Chair) & John Hepworth (Speaker)
Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Kelly Widdicks (Participant)
Madeline-Sophie Abbas (Member)
Nick Dunn (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
William Simm (Member of Panel)
Maria Angela Ferrario (Speaker)
Eva Li (Speaker)
Zoe Lambert (Speaker) & David Tyfield (Speaker)
Christina Bremer (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Branko Mitrovic (Host)
Claire Leitch (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting researcher)
Farideh Honary (Member)
Judi Marshall (Invited speaker)
Giuseppe Migali (Visitor)
Jess Phoenix (Speaker)
Lisa Ashmore (Member)
Kelly Widdicks (Visiting researcher)
Christopher Donaldson (Participant)
Alessandro Romito (Participant)
Alessandro Romito (Organiser)
Steve Kempster (Member)
David Ingram (Speaker) & Howard Coutts (Speaker)
Don Passey (Member of programme committee)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Yaqiong Yao (Invited speaker)
Luke Harding (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Razak Alli (Speaker)
Faranita Feranita (Participant)
Derek Kitson (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Member)
Chiara Costi (Speaker)
Cliff Shelton (Advisor)
Michael West (Participant)
Peter Wynn (Supervisor)
Suzana Ilic (Member)
Laura Machin (Member)
Andrew Fielding (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Sascha Stollhans (Member)
Georgina Collins (Speaker)
Fumina Hamasaki (Speaker)
Siobhan Smith (Speaker)
Judi Marshall (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Michael West (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker)
Richard Mort (Speaker) & Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Andrew Fielding (Organiser)
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Morgan Gadd (Member)
Nikki Copeland (Member)
Sarah Brearley (Member)
Morgan Gadd (Participant)
Ian Paylor (Speaker)
John Hardy (Participant)
Katerina Panagaki (Participant)
Tajinder Hayer (Speaker)
Ricki Boswell-Challand (Contributor), Bryan Williams (Contributor) & Sue Black (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Jude Rowley (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Karen Broadhurst (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Roy Zilberman (Speaker)
Jill Johnes (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Andrew Dawson (Invited speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Robert Gutsche Jr (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Sarah Hitchen (Speaker)
Lisa Thomas (Speaker)
Brigit McWade (Speaker)
Rachael Eastham (Speaker)
Cara Molyneux (Speaker)
Nicola Burns (Speaker)
Saurabh Singhal (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Sayjda Talib (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Rebecca Catto (Organiser)
Henning Schomerus (Referee)
Lorenza Rossi (Invited speaker)
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
Aneta Stefanovska (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
David Towers (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
David Towers (Organiser)
Jan Grabowski (Participant)
David Towers (Invited speaker)
Michael Thompson (Speaker)
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Mike Wright (Speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser) & David Smith (Speaker)
Sue Cranmer (Speaker)
John Griffin (Speaker)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Cliff Shelton (Speaker)
Peter Wynn (Contributor), Imke Grefe (Speaker), Eleanor Mackay (Contributor), Philip Barker (Contributor), Helen Grant (Contributor) & G.M. Pereira (Contributor)
Vera Xiaolu Zhao (Speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Member)
Sarah Marsden (Speaker)
Debra Ferreday (Participant)
Frank Martin (Visitor)
Andrew Tate (Editor)
Anastasia Ushakova (Organiser)
Naoimh McMahon (Member)
Emma Halliday (Speaker)
Katerina Panagaki (Reviewer )
Jennifer Logue (Member)
Jennifer Logue (Chair)
Katharina Janke (Peer reviewer)
Katharina Janke (Referee)
Ceu Mateus (Referee)
Catherine Walshe (Member)
Ceu Mateus (Reviewer )
Katerina Panagaki (Member)
Suzanne Hodge (Member)
John Barbrook (Chair)
Ceu Mateus (Chair)
Amy Gadoud (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Member of external research organisation
Katharina Janke (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Bruce Hollingsworth (Chair)
Aikaterini Panagaki (Chair)
Steven Jones (Chair)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Reviewer )
Danni Collingridge Moore (Reviewer )
Hedley Emsley (Member)
Fiona Lobban (Member)
Bruce Hollingsworth (Member)
Chris Hatton (Member)
John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host), Michael Entwistle (Participant), Steve Fish (Participant), Akanimo Odon (Participant), Niji Oni (Participant), Kemi Tade (Participant) & Kirk Semple (Participant)
Kayode Akintola (Speaker)
Don Passey (Speaker)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Speaker)
Mark Lacy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Non-Academic Visitor
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Konstantinos Georgalos (Speaker)
Stanley Blue (Speaker)
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Stanley Blue (Host)
Laura Machin (Speaker)
Michael West (Keynote speaker)
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Alan Gilchrist (Visiting researcher)
Martin Friesl (Visiting researcher)
Luke Turley (Speaker)
Luke Turley (Organiser) & Ellie Fielding-Redpath (Organiser)
Don Passey (Participant)
Matthias Ehrgott (Editor)
Jenni Hyde (Speaker) & Massimo Rospocher (Speaker)
Jenn Ashworth (Invited speaker)
Anderson Jeremiah (Reviewer )
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Jane Taylor (Examiner)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Alan Gilchrist (Invited speaker)
Christine Milligan (Member)
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Jeffrey Edwards (Participant)
Yaqiong Yao (Visitor)
Yaqiong Yao (Visiting researcher)
Ruben Durante (Speaker)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Lois Fairclough (Participant)
Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Leif Isaksen (Contributor)
Amily Wang (Organiser)
Niki Panteli (Editorial board member)
Niall Hayes (Editorial board member)
Laurence Hemming (Invited speaker)
Laura Wareing (Speaker)
Samuel Jarvis (Organiser)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Invited speaker)
Vicky Singleton (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
Claire Holden (Speaker)
Joana Amaral (Peer reviewer)
Martin McAinsh (Editorial board member)
Paul Sparrow (Invited speaker)
Rachel Cooper (Member)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Jaroslaw Nowak (Chair)
Julia Gillen (Participant)
Adam Fish (Peer reviewer)
Cormac O'Keeffe (Peer reviewer)
Hannah Jackson (Peer reviewer)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Alec Thomas (Editorial board member)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Takayuki Rai (Member)
Monika Buscher (Organiser)
Linda Hendry (Speaker)
Linda Hendry (Invited speaker)
Karen Broadhurst (Organiser)
Laura Machin (Peer reviewer)
Alexander Matros (Participant)
David Brown (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Nairui Xu (Speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Organiser)
Olena Rossi (Speaker)
Ian Paylor (Invited speaker)
Silke Brandt (Visiting researcher)
Sarah Marsden (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Chair)
Hannah Jackson (Speaker)
Sophie James (Speaker)
Sarah Hitchen (Organiser)
Catherine Porter (Speaker)
Charles Weir (Speaker), Anna Dyson (Organiser) & Daniel Prince (Speaker)
Amelie Kutter (Organiser)
Rebecca Shepherd (Speaker)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Speaker)
Laura Kormos (Speaker)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker) & Andrew Blake (Speaker)
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Vincent Reid (Editorial board member)
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Hedley Emsley (Peer reviewer)
Jonathan Vincent (Speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Peer reviewer)
Sven Crone (Peer reviewer)
Adam Taylor (Speaker)
Ce Zhang (Peer reviewer)
Neil Dawson (Organiser)
Adam Sykulski (Peer reviewer)
Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)
John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Kiron Rajeev (Host), Alison Stowell (Visiting researcher) & Noel Cass (Visiting researcher)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Speaker)
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Sarah Powell (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Vivien Hodgson (Chair)
Sue Cranmer (Organiser)
Julie-Ann Sime (Organiser), Sue Cranmer (Organiser), Nina Bonderup-Dohn (Organiser), Maarten De Laat (Organiser) & Thomas Ryberg (Organiser)
Philip Moffitt (Peer reviewer)
Don Passey (Organiser)
Dakshina De Silva (Organiser)
Ioannis Chatzigeorgiou (Speaker)
Jan Grabowski (Reviewer )
Nick Dunn (Chair)
Richard Philpot (Chair)
Yuri Pashkin (Visiting researcher)
John Hardy (Host) & David Cheneler (Host)
Stephen Lane (Member)
Peter Wynn (Member)
Louise Heathwaite (Keynote speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Jennie Gilbert (Member)
Jennie Gilbert (Reviewer )
Hugh Tuffen (Member)
Ce Zhang (Member)
Crispin Halsall (Member)
Philip Barker (Member)
Carly Stevens (Member)
Oliver Wild (Member)
Roger Pickup (Member)
Ian Hartley (Member)
Roger Pickup (Chair)
Andrew Sweetman (Member)
Andrew Binley (Chair)
Michael Kosch (Member)
Philip Haygarth (Member)
Peter Atkinson (Member)
Michael James (Member)
John Quinton (Member)
Ian Hartley (Chair)
Louise Heathwaite (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
Ken Wilson (Member)
Terry McDonough (Participant)
David Burton (Speaker)
Karolina Follis (Speaker)
Licia Ray (Speaker)
Zohra Mehellou (Participant)
Theo Bampouras (Speaker)
Noor Aqsa Nabila Mat Isa (Speaker)
Nick Hodgin (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker) & Katarzyna Marciniak (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker), Brian Baker (Speaker), Cornelia Marianne Else Grabner (Speaker) & Steve Hanson (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Participant)
Nicholas Davison (Speaker)
Emma Mills (Participant)
Sarah Powell (Contributor)
Rebecca Whittle (Member of Panel)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Associate Editor)
Derek Kitson (Participant)
Vasso Ioannidou (Speaker)
Celine Germond-Duret (Speaker)
Amily Wang (Speaker)
Paul Ashwin (Speaker)
Ivan Svetunkov (Peer reviewer)
Barry Nelson (Editor)
Kevin Glazebrook (Editorial board member)
Christopher Kirkbride (Peer reviewer)
Sarah Badman (Speaker)
Karen Lloyd (Speaker)
David Sobral (Keynote speaker)
Katherine Ellsworth-Krebs (Peer reviewer)
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Peer reviewer)
Kirsti Ashworth (Peer reviewer)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Peer reviewer)
Ruth Alcock (Peer reviewer)
John Appleby (Peer reviewer)
Sarah Barber (Speaker)
Yuri Pashkin (Member)
Amanda Potts (Active Contributor)
Ryan Boyd (Speaker)
Carly Stevens (Reviewer )
Richard Williams (Peer reviewer)
Louise Heathwaite (Chair)
Shungo Suzuki (Speaker) & Judit Kormos (Speaker)
David Sobral (Speaker)
Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)
James Faulconbridge (Member)
Back to top