Advanced search »
Tracey Jensen (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Agata Fijalkowski (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael West (Speaker)
Emma Mills (Participant)
John Hardy (Invited speaker)
Sandra Kemp (Speaker)
Corinna Peniston-Bird (Speaker)
Hungyen Lin (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Linda Hendry (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Ceu Mateus (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Claudia Marangoni (Presenter)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Ceu Mateus (Peer reviewer)
Allan Rennie (Editor)
Jennie Gilbert (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Igor Goncharov (Invited speaker)
Igor Goncharov (Speaker)
Alison Stowell (Invited speaker)
Louise Heathwaite (Examiner)
Peter Carrington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Sean Murphy (Peer reviewer)
Farid Aiouache (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Robert Read (Examiner)
John Hardy (Guest editor)
Dominic Brailsford (Chair)
John Hardy (Organiser) & John Holman (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Jonathan Read (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Martin Friesl (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Yemon Choi (Invited speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Christopher Donaldson (Speaker)
Katharina Janke (Speaker)
David Happersberger (Participant)
Martin Quinn (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Richard Williams (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Jiali Yan (Speaker)
Wen Lin (Speaker)
Jenn Ashworth (Speaker)
Derek Kitson (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Yuri Pashkin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Ali Ismael (Speaker)
Douglas Booker (Invited speaker)
Kostas Selviaridis (Peer reviewer)
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Anthony Nixon (Speaker)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Peer reviewer)
John Hardy (Visiting researcher) & Alison Wagland (Host)
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
John Hardy (Reviewer )
Kostas Selviaridis (Member)
Adam Fish (Participant)
Christopher Jewell (Member)
David Cheneler (Participant)
Steven Houben (Participant)
Yuri Pashkin (Member)
Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker)
Ivan Paya (Invited speaker)
Don Passey (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Ana Cristina Pelosi (Speaker), Heloísa Feltes (Participant) & Carmen Dayrell (Participant)
Andy Darby (Participant)
Barney Craggs (Participant)
Allan Rennie (Invited speaker)
Sharon Lemac-Vincere (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Zoe Lambert (Speaker) & Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Sara Wasson (Organiser)
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Torik Holmes (Speaker)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Dominic Brailsford (Member of programme committee)
Rebecca Liu (Speaker)
Richard Mort (Speaker) & Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Paul Whaley (Member of programme committee)
Mike Ryder (Organiser)
Cindy Withjack (Participant)
Zohra Mehellou (Participant)
Mike Ryder (Invited speaker)
Chris Marlow (Invited speaker)
Laura Kormos (Participant)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Participant)
Helen O'Keeffe (Invited speaker)
Mike Ryder (Speaker)
Helen O'Keeffe (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Laura Kormos (Chair)
Adam Fish (Invited speaker)
Tess Baxter (Speaker)
Ekaterina Ignatova (Participant)
Dominic Brailsford (Invited speaker)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Organiser)
Karen Broadhurst (Speaker)
Jenni Hyde (Invited speaker)
Sakib Anwar (Participant)
Nicola Spurling (Visitor)
Jess Chua (Keynote speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Organiser)
Farideh Honary (Member)
Guglielmo Lulli (Member)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Participant)
Ceu Mateus (Contributor)
Oltjona Totoni (Editorial board member)
Jenni Hyde (Contributor) & Glyn Redworth (Contributor)
Ben Goldsworthy (Contributor), Joshua Hughes (Chair), Mike Ryder (Contributor), Anna Dyson (Contributor), Maaike Verbruggen (Contributor) & Jasmin Nessa (Contributor)
Laura Kormos (Reviewer )
Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Participant)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Sarah Green (Chair)
Michael West (Keynote speaker)
Amjad Fayoumi (Peer reviewer)
Paolo Palladino (Member of programme committee)
Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker), Monika Buscher (Speaker), Lara Salinas (Speaker) & Preben Holst Mogensen (Speaker)
Hajir Al Hamrashdi (Participant)
Olena Rossi (Contributor)
Vanessa Thomas (Speaker)
Nicolò Zarotti (Speaker), Jane Simpson (Contributor) & Ian Fletcher (Speaker)
Paolo Palladino (Invited speaker)
Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker) & Monika Buscher (Speaker)
Mike Roberts (Keynote/plenary speaker) & Michael Richard Roberts (Member of programme committee)
Nick Dunn (Organiser)
Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Reviewer )
Tess Baxter (Active Contributor)
Maria Walach (Participant)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Allison Hui (Speaker)
Leif Isaksen (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser) & Don Kurtz (Speaker)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Host) & Kathryn Toghill (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Nadia Mazza (Editor)
Georgia Newmarch (Speaker)
Emily Spiers (Speaker)
John Griffin (Speaker)
Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker), Monika Buscher (Speaker), Preben Holst Mogensen (Speaker) & Emmanouil Tsekleves (Speaker)
Pablo De Juan Bernabeu (Speaker)
Chloe Newbury (Participant)
Vicky Singleton (Speaker) & Claire Frances Jane Waterton (Speaker)
Maurizio Zanardi (Speaker)
Sascha Stollhans (Organiser) & Eva Adelseck (Organiser)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Contributor)
Tracey Jensen (Keynote speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Daniel Richards (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Katie Benson (Speaker)
Ann-Marie Houghton (Speaker)
Janja Komljenovic (Speaker), Paul Ashwin (Speaker) & Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Pip Dickens (Organiser)
Simon Batterbury (Speaker)
Sonali Sen Gupta (Organiser)
Konstantinos Protopappas (Speaker)
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Ian Bailey (Speaker)
Kirsty Bennett (Organiser)
Sandra Kemp (Organiser)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Pip Dickens (Speaker)
John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Andrew Dodd (Host), Trevor Machin (Participant), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher), Michael Entwistle (Member) & Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
James Cronin (Speaker)
Christine Unterhitzenberger (Speaker)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Paul Whaley (Visitor)
John Hardy (Host) & Mark Smith (Host)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote speaker)
Laura Hobbs (Speaker)
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Sean Murphy (Speaker)
Stanley Blue (Speaker)
Olena Rossi (Speaker)
Mike Ryder (Participant)
Emma Long (Speaker)
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Jonathan Read (Participant)
Ian Bailey (Participant)
Dimitrinka Atanasova (Organiser)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Peer reviewer)
Amin Al-Astewani (Invited speaker)
Frank Dondelinger (Peer reviewer)
Adam Taylor (Chair)
Katharina Janke (Peer reviewer)
Adam Sykulski (Peer reviewer)
Ahmad Daryanto (Peer reviewer)
Sarah Marsden (Invited speaker)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Invited speaker)
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Speaker)
Sanem Bayar (Speaker)
Thomas Jalili Tanha (Speaker)
Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)
Jane Demmen (Speaker)
Dan Evans (Participant)
John Hardy (Organiser) & Paul Coxon (Speaker)
Kostas Selviaridis (Organiser)
Allan Rennie (Keynote speaker)
Christopher Donaldson (Participant)
Laura Machin (Organiser)
Giovanna Campopiano (Peer reviewer)
Assylbek Jumagaliyev (Speaker)
Kostas Amiridis (Organiser)
Nathan Case (Chair)
John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher) & Michael Entwistle (Visiting researcher)
Daniel Richards (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Participant)
Claudio Paoloni (Member of programme committee)
Paolo Palladino (Speaker)
Nicola Spurling (Speaker)
Alessandro Romito (Organiser)
Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
John Hardy (Examiner)
Rodrigo Hizmeri Canales (Speaker)
Cornelia Grabner (Keynote speaker)
Frank Dondelinger (Speaker)
Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Katerina Panagaki (Reviewer )
Aneta Stefanovska (Speaker)
Yemon Choi (Peer reviewer)
John Hardy (Participant), Michael Arthur Entwistle (Participant) & Rachel Hannah Platel (Participant)
Dominic Brailsford (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Maxigas Dunajcsik (Organiser)
Julia Gillen (Member)
Joe Deville (Organiser)
Joe Deville (Invited speaker)
Ivan Paya (Speaker)
Pavel Chakraborty (Speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Speaker)
Christos Argyropoulos (Speaker)
Claudio Paoloni (Organiser)
Alexandros Skandalis (Peer reviewer)
Ruben Durante (Speaker)
Liang Jin (Member of programme committee)
Claudio Paoloni (Chair)
Liang Jin (Speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)
Yiyi Fan (Speaker)
David Torres Sanchez (Speaker)
Rodrigo Hizmeri Canales (Lecturer)
Ruben Durante (Keynote speaker)
Josiane Fernandes (Speaker)
Maria Piacentini (Speaker)
Manh Pham (Speaker)
Ally Zhang (Speaker)
Uzair Shah (Visiting lecturer)
Alan Gilchrist (Peer reviewer)
David Ellis (Peer reviewer)
Ditte Boeg Thomsen (Guest editor)
Ce Zhang (Peer reviewer)
Valerie Stead (Speaker)
Maria Piacentini (Invited speaker)
Hedley Emsley (Member)
Jae Hwan Ahn (Speaker)
Vikas Raman (Speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)
Paolo Palladino (Advisor)
Mirela Miescu (Speaker)
Roberto Pinto (Speaker)
Saurabh Singhal (Speaker)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Roy Zilberman (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Hedley Emsley (Chair)
Kwok Tong Soo (Speaker)
Frazer Heritage (Advisor)
Nuria Tapia Ruiz (Editorial board member)
Adam Fish (Peer reviewer)
Claire Leitch (Examiner)
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Patricia Boyallian (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Uzair Shah (Speaker)
Theo Bampouras (Member)
Emma Sayer (Member)
Madeline-Sophie Abbas (Editorial board member)
Claire Leitch (Reviewer )
Stefano Soccorsi (Speaker)
Binoy Sarkar (Member)
Binoy Sarkar (Guest editor)
Geoff Parkes (Peer reviewer), Mark Hart (Peer reviewer), John Rudd (Peer reviewer) & Rebecca Liu (Peer reviewer)
Gert Westermann (Peer reviewer)
Matthew Johnson (Member)
Ivan Paya (Member)
Luis Filipe (Speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Editorial board member)
Pablo De Juan Bernabeu (Contributor)
James Freund (Peer reviewer)
Yekta Bakirlioglu (Peer reviewer)
Jan McArthur (Speaker), Per-Olof Hedvall (Speaker) & Susan Jane Cranmer (Speaker)
Gary Potter (Guest editor)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Ruben Durante (Peer reviewer)
Uzair Shah (Contributor)
Louise Heathwaite (Member)
Sylvia D'souza (Speaker)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Contributor)
Mahmoud Gad (Speaker)
Argyro Panaretou (Speaker)
Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Chair) & Julio Davila (Chair)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Speaker)
Bruce Hollingsworth (Chair)
Luis Filipe (Chair)
Imogen Tyler (Peer reviewer)
Mary Guy (Peer reviewer)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Peer reviewer)
Lara Pecis (Speaker)
Siobhan Weare (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Dmitry Zmeev (Examiner)
Ahmad Daryanto (Examiner)
Eve Ewington (Examiner)
Christopher Gaffney (Examiner)
James Taylor (Examiner)
Nicola McMillan (Guest editor)
Brigit McWade (Peer reviewer)
Sandra Nolte (Speaker)
James Faulconbridge (Speaker)
Ryan Boyd (Associate Editor)
Mykola Babiak (Speaker)
David Towers (Guest editor)
Abdulrahman Kerim (Member)
Luis Filipe (Peer reviewer)
Mohammed Rohaim (Associate Editor)
Maria Piacentini (Keynote speaker)
Ibrahim Bagci (Peer reviewer)
Bran Knowles (Peer reviewer)
Hossein Rahmani (Peer reviewer)
Bill Sellwood (Consultant)
Katy Mason (Editorial board member)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Associate Editor)
Kayode Akintola (Speaker)
Megan Blakely (Fellow)
Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker)
Lola Dada (Member)
Emanuele Giorgi (Member)
Tracey Jensen (Speaker), Kim Allen (Speaker) & Sara De Benedictis (Speaker)
Laura Hobbs (Peer reviewer)
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Marian Iszatt-White (Peer reviewer)
Constantin Blome (Peer reviewer)
Alexandra Harrington (Chair)
Michelle Swainson (Contributor)
Elena Luchinskaya (Organiser)
James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)
James Taylor (Member of programme committee)
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
Luke Moffat (Chair)
Back to top