Advanced search »
Christopher Donaldson (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Catherine Porter (Organiser)
Christiana Iordanou (Participant)
Ian Bailey (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Stanley Blue (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Linda Cusworth (Speaker)
Xingzhi Yao (Speaker)
Rebecca Fish (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Keith Cheverst (Organiser)
Mike Roberts (Host)
Anthony Nixon (Participant)
Adam Fish (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Mohamed Ghaly (Participant)
Shantanu Banerjee (Host)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
Yuri Pashkin (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Katharina Janke (Speaker)
Masud Khokhar (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Participant)
Nicola Burns (Speaker)
Kostas Selviaridis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Linda O Keeffe (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Susie Balderston (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sam Clark (Organiser)
Leif Isaksen (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Sharon McCulloch (Speaker)
Hungyen Lin (Speaker)
Adrian Grocott (Invited speaker)
Elaine Dunn (Participant)
Jim Wild (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Ann-Marie Houghton (Speaker) & Georgia McCrone (Speaker)
Mike Roberts (Invited speaker)
Sue Cranmer (Speaker)
David Burton (Participant)
Ian Bailey (Participant)
Mary Guy (Participant)
Agata Fijalkowski (Invited speaker)
Alessandro Romito (Invited speaker)
Leif Isaksen (Speaker)
John Hardy (Speaker)
Vicky Singleton (Speaker) & Dawn Samantha Goodwin (Organiser)
Henning Schomerus (Speaker)
Trevor Crawford (Organiser)
Andrew Sayer (Participant)
Yameng Cao (Speaker)
Pei Liu (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Vicky Singleton (Organiser) & Claire Frances Jane Waterton (Organiser)
Vicky Singleton (Speaker)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
Sophia Kopela (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Aaron Winter (Editor)
Helen O'Keeffe (Member)
John Hardy (Participant)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alison Stowell (Speaker)
C. James Taylor (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Thomas Wilcockson (Peer reviewer)
Nicola Burns (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Speaker)
Adam Taylor (Member)
Sarah Marsden (Speaker)
Louise Heathwaite (Invited speaker)
Laura Machin (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Mark Hounslow (Member)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Bryan Williams (Organiser) & Caroline Staunton (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Veronique Lane (Keynote speaker)
Sarah Hitchen (Speaker)
Katharina Janke (Reviewer )
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Lucas Introna (Chair)
David Ellis (Chair)
Christopher Donaldson (Speaker)
Laura Wareing (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Participant)
Basil Germond (Speaker)
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Yuri Pashkin (Lecturer)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker)
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Peter Carrington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Paul Whaley (Chair)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Invited speaker)
Stanley Blue (Speaker)
Darren McCabe (Speaker) & Susan Russell (Speaker)
Marina Loucaides (Participant)
King Yoong Lim (Invited speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
Trevor Crawford (Member)
George Adamopoulos (Member of Panel)
Jane Demmen (Participant)
Vera Xiaolu Zhao (Speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Lecturer)
Yemon Choi (Keynote speaker)
Paul Trowler (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Nataša Lackovic (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Thomas Mills (Reviewer )
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Carmen Dayrell (Invited speaker)
Carmen Dayrell (Speaker)
Andrew Dawson (Reviewer )
Carmen Dayrell Gomes Da Costa (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Editorial board member)
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Organiser)
Stephen Taylor (Participant)
Nick Robinson (Member of programme committee)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Peer reviewer)
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Don Passey (Host)
Katharina Janke (Peer reviewer)
Jonathan Read (Speaker)
Celine Germond-Duret (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Speaker) & Celine Germond-Duret (Speaker)
Noor Hashim (Participant)
Emma Mills (Contributor)
Elena Semino (Participant)
Xingzhi Yao (Chair)
Abbie Trewin (Host), Vilius Franckevicius (Host), Nuno Bimbo (Host) & John Hardy (Host)
Kirsty Finn (Invited speaker)
Wendy Beekes (Peer reviewer)
Dominic Brailsford (Chair)
Derek Kitson (Organiser)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
David Towers (Participant)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Participant)
Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
Nick Dunn (Contributor)
Sarah Marsden (Invited speaker)
Jess Phoenix (Participant)
Veronika Koller (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Christopher Jewell (Participant)
William Tayler (Speaker)
Roy Zilberman (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Reviewer )
Vanessa Thomas (Organiser)
Jill Anderson (Participant)
Jan McArthur (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jess Phoenix (Organiser)
Erika Fulop (Participant)
Torik Holmes (Participant)
Kirsty Finn (Speaker)
Ian Bailey (Speaker)
Adrian Grocott (Visitor) & Nathan Anthony Case (Visitor)
Terry McDonough (Participant)
Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)
Henning Schomerus (Participant)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Invited speaker)
Yvonne Latham (Participant)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Karin Tusting (Organiser)
Anderson Jeremiah (Organiser)
Trevor Crawford (Host)
Anto Daryanto (Member)
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Contributor)
Anne-Marie Fortier (Speaker)
Emma Mills (Participant)
Darren McCabe (Speaker)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker)
Nicola Burns (Member of Panel)
Olga Gomez-Cash (Speaker)
James Cronin (Participant)
Sandra Kemp (Keynote speaker)
Katerina Panagaki (Participant)
Dominic Brailsford (Invited speaker)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Richard Dawson (Editorial board member)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Host)
Don Passey (Chair)
Li Xiao (Participant)
Rachel Fox (Speaker)
Rachel Fox (Organiser)
Alistair Anderson (Speaker)
Shirley Cheung (Participant)
Mark Shackleton (Participant)
Ian Bailey (Invited speaker)
Thomas Dealtry (Speaker)
Bryan Williams (Invited speaker)
Mateusz Mikusz (Visiting researcher)
Konstantinos Georgalos (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a student (Other)
Philipp Renner (Speaker)
James Cronin (Speaker)
Kay Greasley (Speaker) & Pete Thomas (Speaker)
Valerie Stead (Speaker)
Jiawen Li (Speaker)
David Knights (Speaker)
Louise Heathwaite (Keynote speaker)
Ahmad Daryanto (Speaker)
James Faulconbridge (Speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Contributor)
Faranita Feranita (Peer reviewer)
Kayode Akintola (Contributor)
Emanuele Giorgi (Member)
Guglielmo Lulli (Member)
Paul Whaley (Member)
Christian Stadler (Speaker)
Wendy Beekes (Invited speaker)
Wendy Beekes (Speaker)
Olga Gomez-Cash (Invited speaker)
Jonatan Groba (Organiser)
John Hardy (Guest editor) & Christopher Holland (Guest editor)
Ingmar Nolte (Organiser)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Chryssa Themelis (Assistant Editor)
Michael West (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Ivan Svetunkov (Participant)
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)
Joanna Kostka (Invited speaker)
Daniel Shaw (Invited speaker)
Oliver Schaer (Organiser)
Keith Cheverst (Speaker)
Richard Williams (Chair)
Richard Williams (Speaker)
Matthew Francis (Participant)
Torik Holmes (Organiser)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Speaker)
Michael Stead (Speaker)
David Sobral (Member of programme committee)
Jonny Roberts (Participant)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Hiroko Kawanami (Chair)
Kirsti Ashworth (Participant)
Richard Williams (Host) & Laura Machin (Host)
Javier Marmol Queralto (Speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Invited speaker)
Jess Phoenix (Speaker)
Vicky Singleton (Organiser) & Adrian Bruce MacKenzie (Organiser)
Theo Bampouras (Organiser)
Nicola Spurling (Contributor)
Mary Guy (Member of Panel)
John Griffin (Speaker)
Kausiki Sarma (Speaker) & Dr.Anu Sabhlok (Invited speaker)
Steven Watson (Speaker)
Erika Fulop (Speaker)
Nathan Case (Speaker)
Yemon Choi (Peer reviewer)
Lucas Introna (Member of programme committee)
Sophia Kopela (Invited speaker)
Linda Hendry (Participant)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member of Panel)
Alisa Yusupova (Participant)
Oliver Schaer (Speaker)
Giuseppe Migali (Organiser)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Participant)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Kostas Selviaridis (Speaker)
Thomas Wilcockson (Speaker)
Ann-Marie Houghton (Speaker)
Leif Isaksen (Invited speaker)
Laura Machin (Organiser)
Gail Whiteman (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Member of Panel)
Trevor Crawford (Participant)
Paul Whaley (Speaker)
Maurizio Zanardi (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Participant)
Valerie Stead (Chair)
Brigit McWade (Visitor)
Emma Gorman (Speaker)
David Elliott (Participant)
Rui Ramos (Speaker)
Ingmar Nolte (Speaker)
Delphine Grass (Speaker)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Richard Williams (Peer reviewer)
Allyson Fiddler (Speaker)
Ann-Marie Houghton (Speaker) & Claire Mashiter (Speaker)
Brigit McWade (Member of Panel)
Brigit McWade (Speaker)
Leif Isaksen (Participant)
Nick Dunn (Reviewer )
George Adamopoulos (Invited speaker)
Rhys Wheeler (Speaker)
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Organiser)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Invited speaker)
Ramin Raeesi (Speaker)
Anthony Nixon (Organiser)
Ioannis Chatzigeorgiou (Speaker)
Lucas Introna (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Craig Murray (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Invited speaker)
Jess Phoenix (Invited speaker)
Paolo Palladino (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sandra Kemp (Speaker) & Herve Inglebert (Speaker)
Kathleen Cameron McCulloch (Invited speaker)
Karolina Follis (Member)
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Farideh Honary (Member)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Sheila Malone (Speaker)
Sophie Alkhaled (Speaker)
Matthew Francis (Editor)
Paul Whaley (Associate Editor)
Paul Whaley (Host)
Alexander Belton (Examiner)
Michelle Swainson (Participant)
Anthony Nixon (Invited speaker)
Derek Kitson (Invited speaker)
Leif Isaksen (Organiser)
Tajinder Hayer (Speaker)
Sarah Corbett (Speaker)
Nataša Lackovic (Invited speaker)
Theo Bampouras (Invited speaker)
Sophia Kopela (Participant)
Mukarrum Ahmed (Speaker)
Chris Arridge (Participant)
David Sobral (Speaker)
Nicola Spurling (Speaker)
Shantanu Banerjee (Speaker)
Joanna Kostka (Peer reviewer)
Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Invited speaker)
Roy Zilberman (Participant)
Zhenxiong Li (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host) & Verena Gortz (Host)
Imogen Tyler (Participant)
Kostas Amiridis (Speaker)
Olena Rossi (Speaker)
Veronique Lane (Speaker)
Pantelis Promponas (Speaker)
Likun Mao (Participant)
Hiyem Cheurfa (Participant)
Anderson Jeremiah (Speaker)
Richard Williams (Reviewer )
Paolo Palladino (Invited speaker)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Yemon Choi (Invited speaker)
Derek Kitson (Speaker)
Nicola Ingram (Speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer)
Xiandong Ma (Chair)
Zhifang Zhang (Participant)
Justin Chircop (Participant)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Oltjona Totoni (Speaker)
Back to top