« Simple search
Reset
Paul Rayson (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Karen Juers-Munby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Anthony Hesketh (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Lu Xu (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Sean Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Jonathan Culpeper (Speaker)
Rachel White (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Nick Dunn (Participant)
Sakib Anwar (Speaker)
Mykola Babiak (Speaker)
Chabha Ben Ali Amer (Speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Speaker)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Steven Dempster (Peer reviewer)
Lisa Ashmore (Invited speaker)
Sophie Patterson (Speaker) & Angela Kaida (Speaker)
Ali Birkett (Organiser)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Katerina Panagaki (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Ibrahim Aref (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Sara Wasson (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Charles Weir (Organiser)
Alison Stowell (Invited speaker)
Alison Stowell (Speaker) & Dmitry Yumashev (Speaker)
Allison Hui (Speaker)
Guglielmo Lulli (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Guglielmo Lulli (Chair)
Konstantinos Zografos (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Buket Kara (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Ahmad Daryanto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Chair)
Romain Bardot (Contributor)
Mark Freel (Editorial board member)
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Simon Mabon (Speaker)
Jae Hwan Ahn (Speaker)
David Kang (Speaker)
Sunhwa Choi (Invited speaker)
Richard Eglese (Speaker)
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Utz Roedig (Member of programme committee)
David Cheneler (Peer reviewer)
Matthew Bradbury (Guest editor)
Richard Jiang (Guest editor)
James Taylor (Guest editor)
Damian Arellanes (Peer reviewer)
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
David Ellis (Peer reviewer)
Utz Roedig (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Louise Mullagh (Speaker)
Ali Ismael (Speaker)
Adam Fish (Peer reviewer)
Bruce Bennett (Guest editor)
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Joshua Hughes (Participant)
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Michael West (Speaker)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Aqsa Binti Mat Isa (Speaker)
Natasa Lackovic (Invited speaker)
Martin Friesl (Speaker)
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Stephen Taylor (Participant)
David Ingram (Speaker)
Thomas Fanshawe (Speaker)
Ingmar Nolte (Speaker)
Mike Wright (Invited speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Participant)
Maria Walach (Speaker)
David Towers (Speaker)
Bahram Honary (Invited speaker)
Saskia Vermeylen (Invited speaker)
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Stein W. Wallace (Participant)
Mukarrum Ahmed (Invited speaker)
David Knights (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Invited speaker)
Garth Dales (Invited speaker)
Ivan Paya (Invited speaker)
Shantanu Banerjee (Speaker)
Igor Goncharov (Invited speaker)
Igor Goncharov (Participant)
Igor Goncharov (Speaker)
Kostas Selviaridis (Speaker)
Jane Simpson (Speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Derek Kitson (Speaker)
Herve Corvellec (Speaker) & Alison Stowell (Speaker)
Vivien Hodgson (Member of Panel)
David Sobral (Invited speaker)
David Towers (Invited speaker)
Mahmoud Gad (Speaker)
Yemon Choi (Peer reviewer)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Participant)
Leif Isaksen (Member of programme committee)
Leif Isaksen (Participant)
Paul Rayson (Speaker)
Sarah Green (Chair)
Shaimaa El-Naggar (Participant)
Sandra Kemp (Invited speaker)
Andrew Richardson (Invited speaker) & David Cheneler (Active Contributor)
Plamen Angelov (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Plamen Angelov (Supervisor)
Cliff Shelton (Organiser) & Danielle Eusuf (Organiser)
Kathleen Cameron McCulloch (Guest editor)
Cathy Amor (Speaker)
Cathy Amor (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Richard Philpot (Speaker)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Participant)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Participant)
Rachel Fox (Speaker)
Jenny Roberts (Speaker)
Joseph Lindley (Speaker), Zach Mason (Organiser), David Green (Speaker) & Tim Ward (Speaker)
Haider Ali Akmal (Speaker) & Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Pete Brooks (Contributor) & Andrew Quick (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Jen Southern (Invited speaker)
Allyson Fiddler (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Barney Craggs (Speaker)
Mike Ryder (Participant)
Anastasia Kordoni (Member)
Daniel Prince (Chair)
John Hardy (Participant), John Appleby (Participant) & Leah Pomfret (Participant)
Sarah Hitchen (Organiser)
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Kayode Akintola (Member)
Elias Ghazal (Organiser) & Elias Ghazal (Speaker)
Cyrille Rollet (Organiser), Samuel O'Donoghue (Speaker), Romain Bardot (Speaker) & Derek Hird (Presenter)
Michael Greenhough (Speaker)
Paul Whaley (Member)
Theodore Vurdubakis (Speaker)
Alfredo De Massis (Speaker)
David Towers (Keynote speaker)
David Towers (Participant)
Amily Wang (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Ibrahim Orekoya (Presenter)
Sonali Sen Gupta (Participant)
Natasa Lackovic (Speaker)
Monika Buscher (Participant)
Mike Roberts (Organiser)
Joana Amaral (Speaker)
Brian Forde (Invited speaker)
Jane Taylor (Participant)
Joana Amaral (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Matthew Pitkin (Invited speaker)
Edward Laird (Speaker)
Karolina Follis (Speaker)
Claire Dean (Speaker)
Delphine Grass (Participant)
Emily Spiers (Participant)
Allyson Fiddler (Invited speaker)
Erika Fulop (Organiser)
Bruce Bennett (Organiser)
Erhan Oze (Participant)
Adam Fish (Participant)
Debra Ferreday (Member of Panel)
Richard Rushton (Speaker) & Sarah Neely (Speaker)
Richard Rushton (Speaker) & Jeffrey Richards (Speaker)
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Advisor)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Louise Heathwaite (Invited speaker)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Peer reviewer)
Robert Simmons (Referee)
Raffaele Rossi (Referee)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Jennifer Logue (Member)
Ceu Mateus (Contributor)
Louise Heathwaite (Advisor)
Louise Heathwaite (Keynote speaker)
Shuangfa Huang (Participant)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Speaker)
Emanuele Bracco (Speaker)
Rossella Iraci Capuccinello (Participant)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Speaker)
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Participant)
Alina Spiru (Speaker)
King Yoong Lim (Participant)
Colin Green (Participant)
Robert Simmons (Participant)
Robert Simmons (Organiser)
Robert Simmons (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Stefano Soccorsi (Speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Member)
Sharon Lemac-Vincere (Member)
Sarah Barber (Speaker)
Rachael Rigby (Visiting researcher)
Santi Lestari (Speaker)
Brian Baker (Peer reviewer)
Alison Stowell (Host), Dan Crowe (Member of Panel) & Emma Hird (Member of Panel)
Charlotte Barlow (Participant)
Kamilla Elliott (Participant)
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Raffaella Bottini (Invited speaker)
Andrea Tosti (Speaker)
Samuel Finnerty (Speaker)
Jason Li (Peer reviewer)
Kate Cain (Editor)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Matthew Bradbury (Peer reviewer)
Luigi Sedda (Editor)
Sergey Kafanov (Peer reviewer)
Muhammad Munir (Editorial board member)
Jonathan Read (Member)
Christopher Jewell (Member)
Keivan Navaie (Consultant)
Paul Sparrow (Peer reviewer)
Alistair Anderson (Chair)
Martin Friesl (Member)
Ross Towe (Contributor)
Allison Hui (Peer reviewer)
Basu Saha (Speaker)
Sarah Chadwick (Presenter)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Organiser)
Richard Williams (Peer reviewer)
Joana Amaral (Peer reviewer)
Laura Hobbs (Speaker)
Ali Birkett (Contributor)
Emma Sayer (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )
Kerry Dodd (Organiser) & Kerry Dodd (Speaker)
Kerry Dodd (Speaker) & Kerry Dodd (Organiser)
Agnieszka Nowak (Organiser), Dmitry Zmeev (Speaker), Jaroslaw Nowak (Contributor), Harald Schlegl (Speaker), Jonathan Gratus (Contributor) & Andrew Blake (Contributor)
Laura Hobbs (Invited speaker)
Eleanor Slade (Speaker)
Jim Wild (Member)
Jim Wild (Chair)
Chris Arridge (Chair)
Helen O'Keeffe (Speaker)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Member)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Chair)
Graeme Burt (Member)
Helen O'Keeffe (Reviewer )
Matthew Pitkin (Member)
Licia Ray (Member)
Hugo Winter (Participant)
Ya-Chu Lee (Participant)
Louise Heathwaite (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
David Sobral (Referee)
John Hardy (Organiser), Paul O'Shea (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Sarah Powell (Participant)
John Hardy (Organiser)
John Hardy (Participant)
John Hardy (Member of programme committee)
Des Fagan (Contributor)
Des Fagan (Member)
Charlotte Baker (Speaker)
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
Sally Bushell (Speaker)
Gerasimos Chatzidamianos (Invited speaker)
Ingmar Nolte (Member)
Brigit McWade (Speaker)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Emmanuel Adefuye (Speaker)
Claudio Paoloni (Chair)
Brigit McWade (Visitor)
Sarah Green (Reviewer)
Alistair Baron (Organiser)
Don Passey (Chair)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Speaker)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Advisor)
Henning Schomerus (Speaker)
Vesna Najdanovic (Contributor)
Helen O'Keeffe (Organiser)
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Contributor)
Adrian Grocott (Contributor)
Ramon Bernardo Gavito (Contributor)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)
Sarah Marsden (Contributor)
Kilian Bartikowski (Organiser)
Peter Shanahan (Host)
Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Peter Wynn (Contributor)
Arron Rumsey (Advisor)
Imogen Tyler (Organiser)
Nikos Kourentzes (Contributor)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Lisa Guenther (Peer reviewer)
Neil Ralph (Editor)
Hiyem Cheurfa (Participant)
Sandra Kemp (Speaker)
Darren McCabe (Associate Editor)
Kostas Selviaridis (Peer reviewer)
Amily Wang (Organiser)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Assistant Editor)
Darren Dalcher (Organiser)
Cliff Shelton (Member)
Dominic Brailsford (Speaker)
Dominic Brailsford (Chair)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Chair)
Dominic Brailsford (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Eva Li (Speaker)
Adam Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Simon Mabon (Member of Panel)
John Hardy (Host) & Timothy Douglas (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Sarah Badman (Speaker)
Pablo De Juan Bernabeu (Organiser)
Christopher Donaldson (Speaker)
James Faulconbridge (Speaker)
Katy Mason (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Host) & Maryam Almirabi (Host)
John Hardy (Host) & Michael Entwistle (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Michael West (Member)
Carlos Rodriguez Calderon (Consultant)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Speaker)
Mick Urbaniak (Host)
Sam Maesschalck (Speaker)
Vasileios Giotsas (Speaker)
Matthew Bradbury (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Queenie Chan (Speaker) & John Hardy (Host)
Pakchira Nugbanleng (Participant)
Laura Machin (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a student (Other)
Yang Lu (Examiner)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Fiona Benson (Visiting researcher)
Takayuki Rai (Visitor)
Sam Riches (Organiser), Fiona Edmonds (Speaker), Andrew Sargeant (Speaker), Johanna Dale (Speaker), Richard Sowerby (Speaker), Helen Birkett (Speaker) & Christiania Whitehead (Speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Visitor)
David Collinson (Referee)
Yakubu Salifu (Peer reviewer)
Debra Ferreday (Peer reviewer)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Yingnian Tao (Peer reviewer)
Robert Gutsche Jr (Peer reviewer)
Yingnian Tao (Guest editor)
Martin Friesl (Peer reviewer)
Martin Spring (Peer reviewer)
Suzanne Hodge (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Referee)
Ian Paylor (Peer reviewer)
Jennie Gilbert (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Christina Winters (Speaker), Paul Taylor (Contributor) & Kirk Luther (Contributor)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Back to top