« Simple search
Reset
Emma Gorman (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Konstantinos Zografos (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Charlotte Barlow (Participant)
Katie Benson (Speaker)
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Caroline Gatrell (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Adam Fish (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Vivien Urquhart (Examiner)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Colin Green (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Katharina Janke (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Mike Chiasson (Participant)
Forough Karimi-Alaghehband (Speaker)
Clare Brown (Speaker)
Graham Smith (Editor)
Valerie Stead (Speaker)
Javier Marmol Queralto (Speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Paula Holland (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Corinna Peniston-Bird (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Cornelia Grabner (Member)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Fred Ingram (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
John Griffin (Speaker)
Philipp Renner (Speaker)
Bingbing Ge (Speaker)
Rebecca Fish (Speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Speaker)
Natasa Lackovic (Organiser)
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker)
Glorianna Jagfeld (Speaker), Robert Davies (Contributor), Ryan Boyd (Speaker), Fiona Lobban (Speaker), Paul Rayson (Contributor) & Steven Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Sarah Barber (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Participant)
Rebecca Mead (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Janja Komljenovic (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Katerina Panagaki (Active Contributor) & Jennie Popay (Invited speaker)
Yemon Choi (Invited speaker)
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)
Christopher Boyko (Organiser), Robyn Virginia Remke (Organiser) & Male Lujan Escalante (Organiser)
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Heather Brown (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Agata Fijalkowski (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
David Sobral (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
Cliff Shelton (Peer reviewer)
Cliff Shelton (Speaker)
Cliff Shelton (Editor)
Cliff Shelton (Assistant Editor)
Andrew Titman (Invited speaker)
Pamela Olmos Lopez (Speaker)
Luke Carroll (Speaker)
Yejin Jung (Speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Speaker)
Peter Gardner (Examiner) & John Hardy (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Ivan Svetunkov (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Garth Dales (Invited speaker)
Derek Kitson (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Adam Taylor (Reviewer )
Adam Taylor (Member)
Colin Ockleford (Chair)
Colin Ockleford (Member)
Sarah Powell (Participant)
Isabelle Baron (Participant)
Alessandro Romito (Invited speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Organiser)
Basil Germond (Host)
Marije Michel (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Host)
Lynne Pearce (Speaker)
Ian Hartley (Editorial board member)
Paolo Palladino (Speaker)
Paolo Palladino (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Paolo Palladino (Participant)
Madonna Kalousian (Speaker)
Catherine Oliver (Speaker)
Stanley Blue (Speaker)
Timothy Douglas (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (Masters)
John Hardy (Host), Joe Sweeney (Host) & Vilius Franckevicius (Host)
Laurence Hemming (Host) & Bogdan Costea (Host)
Jim Wild (Guest editor)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Ross Towe (Peer reviewer)
Sven Crone (Guest editor)
Mike Pidd (Peer reviewer)
Jill Johnes (Referee)
Mike Wright (Peer reviewer)
Christopher Kirkbride (Peer reviewer)
Yakubu Salifu (Editor)
Yakubu Salifu (Peer reviewer)
Yakubu Salifu (Editor) & Jonathan Bayou (Editor)
Henning Schomerus (Referee)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
David Ingram (Speaker) & Rachel Roberts (Curator)
James Faulconbridge (Participant)
John Hardy (Host) & Joe Sweeney (Host)
Aurelie Slechten (Speaker)
Saurabh Singhal (Speaker)
Mirela Miescu (Speaker)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Michael West (Speaker)
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote speaker)
Karen Dale (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Cornelia Gräbner (Speaker)
Ally Zhang (Speaker)
Cornelia Grabner (Participant)
William Tayler (Speaker)
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Participant)
Roberto Pinto (Participant)
Roberto Pinto (Speaker)
Andrew Sayer (Participant)
Michelle Swainson (Participant)
Ruth Wodak (Speaker)
Jill Johnes (Invited speaker)
Qihai Huang (Participant)
Kostas Selviaridis (Speaker)
Amily Wang (Speaker)
Sascha Stollhans (Member of programme committee)
Patrick Rebuschat (Participant)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Haina Zhang (Participant)
Cornelia Grabner (Speaker)
Dermot O'Reilly (Participant)
Dominic Brailsford (Invited speaker)
Pd Maxigas (Speaker)
Thomas Jalili Tanha (Speaker)
Alison Mackey (Editor)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Pete Thomas (Participant)
Arron Rumsey (Participant)
Hannah Newton (Participant)
Nick Hodgin (Invited speaker)
Stephan Onggo (Member of programme committee)
Jess Chua (Keynote speaker)
Rupert Griffiths (Chair)
Kathryn Yusoff (Speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser), Hayley Fowler (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Adam Fish (Participant)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Georgia Newmarch (Speaker)
Emily Spiers (Speaker)
Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Participant)
Derek Gatherer (Member of programme committee)
Sharon Summers (Member)
Keivan Navaie (Speaker)
John Hardy (Speaker)
Peter Carrington (Speaker)
Mary Guy (Participant)
John Hardy (Host), Rachel Platel (Host) & Nathan Halcovitch (Host)
Veronique Lane (Speaker)
Ian Walker (Speaker)
Li Xiao (Speaker)
Tatiana Dia (Speaker)
Jen Southern (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Cary Cooper (Speaker)
Darren Dalcher (Member of Panel)
Darren Dalcher (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Darren Dalcher (Fellow)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Stein W. Wallace (Member of programme committee)
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Kathleen Cameron McCulloch (Peer reviewer)
Jennifer Logue (Chair)
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker) & Nicola Thomas (Speaker)
Rob Jackson (Speaker), John Hardy (Host) & Anna Kirkham (Participant)
Ivan Paya (Invited speaker)
Binoy Sarkar (Guest editor)
David Ellis (Peer reviewer)
Carmen Dayrell (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Speaker)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Referee)
Giorgio Brunello (Editorial board member)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Peer reviewer)
Ivan Paya (Associate Editor)
Deborah Ge (Peer reviewer)
David Peel (Assistant Editor)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Peer reviewer)
Mehmet Umutlu (Referee)
Beth Brockett (Peer reviewer)
Laura Cariola (Peer reviewer)
Judit Kormos (Editorial board member)
Richard Williams (Member)
Luis Filipe (Speaker)
Chiemela Amaechi (Peer reviewer)
Hungyen Lin (Peer reviewer)
David Cheneler (Peer reviewer)
Michael Thompson (Peer reviewer)
Christopher Gaffney (Peer reviewer)
Michael West (Editorial board member)
James Quick (Editorial board member)
David Cheneler (Assistant Editor)
Nicos Pavlidis (Peer reviewer)
Plamen Angelov (Peer reviewer)
Yufeng Liu (Speaker)
Yemon Choi (Keynote speaker)
Gudrun Filipska (Peer reviewer)
Joanna Kostka (Speaker)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Participant)
Dmitry Zmeev (Speaker)
Patricia Prieto-Blanco (Speaker)
Michael West (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Misael Anaya Montes (Participant)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Des Fagan (Member)
Andrea Canclini (Member)
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer)
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer) & Christian Gaenshirt (Host)
Andrea Canclini (Speaker), Aya Al Kadi Jazaierly (Speaker) & Petar Bojanic (Speaker)
Ana Costa (Speaker)
Des Fagan (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Cindy Ge (Speaker), Eva Viviani (Speaker), Michael Ramscar (Speaker) & Elizabeth Wonnacott (Speaker)
Ceu Mateus (Peer reviewer)
Andrea Canclini (Speaker)
Celine Germond-Duret (Speaker)
Oliver Wild (Reviewer )
John Whittaker (Speaker)
Alexis Moraitis (Speaker)
Ceu Mateus (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Don Passey (Host)
Xiandong Ma (Presenter)
Robert Simmons (Invited speaker)
Emma Long (Speaker)
Sanem Bayar (Participant)
Christopher Donaldson (Speaker)
Nikki Pugh (Peer reviewer)
Jen Southern (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker), Jen Southern (Organiser) & Linda O Keeffe (Speaker)
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Organiser) & Mayco Axel Santaella (Organiser)
Nataša Lackovic (Speaker)
Aristea Fotopoulou (Invited speaker)
Dominic Brailsford (Participant)
Jen Southern (Contributor)
Adam Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Paula Holland (Member)
Mike Ryder (Speaker)
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker), Anabel Gutierrez (Speaker), Peter J. Craigon (Speaker) & Louise Manning (Speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Participant)
Bryan Williams (Organiser) & Gabriela Czanner (Organiser)
Emile Devereaux (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Organiser), Archie Moore (Speaker) & Linda O Keeffe (Organiser)
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Berislav Juraic (Chair)
Martin Armer (Peer reviewer)
Cornelia Grabner (Peer reviewer)
Jianqiao Ye (Member)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Kirsti Ashworth (Participant)
Liz Oakley-Brown (Peer reviewer)
Anderson Jeremiah (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Haina Zhang (Peer reviewer)
Sudipto Dasgupta (Participant)
Qihai Huang (Referee)
Marjorie Lyles (Editorial board member)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Hiroko Kawanami (Member)
Zijun Li (Member)
Shifan Yu (Speaker)
Roy Zilberman (Speaker)
Sonali Sen Gupta (Speaker)
Rodrigo Hizmeri Canales (Speaker)
Manh Pham (Speaker)
Thomas Wilcockson (Peer reviewer)
Alexey Akimov (Participant)
Barry Nelson (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jude Rowley (Peer reviewer)
Matthias Ehrgott (Associate Editor)
Matthias Ehrgott (Editor)
Haina Zhang (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sophia Kopela (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Lucy Burnett (Speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Member)
Minghan Yan (Participant)
Geraint Johnes (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alberto Nunez Elvira (Participant)
Alberto Nunez Elvira (Speaker)
Bihani Sarkar (Speaker)
James Walder (Invited speaker)
Jan McArthur (Keynote speaker)
Orestis Troumpounis (Participant)
Rafal Wojakowski (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Pablo De Juan Bernabeu (Contributor)
Nishtha Gaur (Participant)
Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Member)
Jan McArthur (Keynote speaker), Kayleigh Rosewell (Active Contributor), Nicole Pitterson (Active Contributor) & Margaret Blackie (Active Contributor)
Jan McArthur (Invited speaker) & Margaret Blackie (Invited speaker)
Jan McArthur (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Stuart Nolan (Consultant)
Yaqiong Yao (Invited speaker)
Vicky Singleton (Member)
Rolien Hoyng (Speaker)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Speaker)
Elizabete Carmo-Silva (Member)
Elena Altmann (Participant)
Tiegan Blackhurst (Speaker)
Victoria Simpson (Participant)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)
Matthew Johnson (Chair)
Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
Berislav Juraic (Member)
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Claire Hardy (Speaker)
Nick Dunn (Reviewer )
Paul Smith (Chair)
Ahmad Daryanto (Peer reviewer)
Maria Piacentini (Reviewer )
Maria Piacentini (Member)
Anto Daryanto (Peer reviewer)
Stefano Puntoni (Associate Editor)
Alexandros Skandalis (Participant)
Stefano Puntoni (Speaker)
Sascha Stollhans (Member)
Matthew Johnson (Member)
Puiyin Wong (Member)
Julie-Ann Sime (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Hannah Stewart (Member)
Laura Hobbs (Speaker)
Agata Fijalkowski (Invited speaker)
Siobhan Weare (Speaker)
Gearoid O Cuinn (Speaker)
Amanda Potts (Speaker)
Delphine Grass (Participant)
Michelle Swainson (Chair)
Eleanor Slade (Chair)
Eleanor Slade (Member)
Nataša Lackovic (Reviewer )
Kamilla Elliott (Member)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Organiser)
Catherine Porter (Speaker)
James Faulconbridge (Speaker)
Back to top