Advanced search »
Ruth Wodak (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Henning Schomerus (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Alison Stowell (Participant)
Jacqueline Jackson (Participant)
Nick Hodgin (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker)
Konstantinos Zografos (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Alistair Baron (Keynote/plenary speaker)
William Knowles (Chair)
Alexey Akimov (Participant)
Don Passey (Chair)
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Ishan Jalan (Speaker)
Geraint Johnes (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jill Johnes (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Speaker)
Paul Kelly (Speaker)
Sam Clark (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Don Passey (Speaker)
Bela Bonita Chatterjee (Participant)
Hannah Dennison (Speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Organiser)
Xiu-Ye Zhang (Participant)
Justin Chircop (Participant)
Christopher Donaldson (Organiser)
Adam Fish (Participant)
Kostas Amiridis (Member of programme committee)
Ann-Marie Houghton (Participant)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
David Burton (Speaker)
Kostas Amiridis (Participant)
Bogdan Costea (Member of programme committee)
Derek Kitson (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Invited speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Cansu Pala (Participant)
Darren McCabe (Participant)
Claire Hardaker (Invited speaker)
Joanna Kostka (Member of programme committee)
Daniel Prince (Participant)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
David Leedal (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Rebecca Frost (Organiser)
Alyson Dodd (Chair)
Li Xiao (Speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Participant)
Laura Cariola (Speaker)
Christopher Hart (Invited speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Organiser)
Patrick Rebuschat (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Jane Demmen (Participant)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Christopher Donaldson (Speaker)
Rachael Bond (Speaker)
Kirsti Ashworth (Invited speaker)
Kirsti Ashworth (Participant)
Emile Devereaux (Speaker)
David Brown (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Participant)
Trevor Crawford (Advisor)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Peter Wynn (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Plamen Angelov (Editor)
Allison Hui (Peer reviewer)
Vasso Ioannidou (Member of Panel)
Laura Fielding (Member of Panel)
Vincent Reid (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Margaret Hogg (Associate Editor)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Lauren Grace Randall (Participant)
Andrew Pinkerton (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Romain Bardot (Contributor)
Aiqing Wang (Speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Member)
Henning Schomerus (Editor)
Zheng Zhou (Speaker)
Peter Wynn (Participant)
Piotr Danisewicz (Participant)
Adrian Grocott (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Janina Iwaniec (Speaker)
Stephen Taylor (Participant)
Henning Schomerus (Speaker)
Elena Semino (Participant)
Gerasimos Chatzidamianos (Lecturer)
Swati Virmani (Participant)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Invited speaker)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Assistant Editor)
Stefanos Mouzas (Member of Panel)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Jan Grabowski (Member)
Ian Bryan (Organiser)
Stefanos Mouzas (Member)
Katy Mason (Peer reviewer)
Christopher Kirkbride (Speaker)
Mohamed Ghaly (Participant)
Anderson Jeremiah (Speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Organiser)
Rebecca Hibbin (Speaker)
Matthew Francis (Speaker)
Rachael Bond (Participant)
Vicky Singleton (Speaker)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Adam Fish (Member of Panel)
Allison Hui (Speaker)
Claudio Paoloni (Chair)
Louise Mullagh (Participant)
Mahnaz Abbariki (Speaker)
Yuting Bai (Speaker)
Nick Hodgin (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Invited speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Corinna Peniston-Bird (Organiser)
Ann-Marie Houghton (Contributor)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Xiandong Ma (Member)
Kwok Tong Soo (Speaker)
Robert Geyer (Speaker)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Invited speaker)
Louise Heathwaite (Speaker)
Matti Kalliokoski (Organiser)
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Participant)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Margaret Hogg (Speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Participant)
Emanuele Bracco (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Lecturer)
Amanda Potts (Invited speaker)
Utz Roedig (Member of programme committee)
Ibrahim Bagci (Speaker)
Anto Daryanto (Participant)
Basil Germond (Invited speaker)
Hannah Newton (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Ellen McGowan (Advisor)
Daniel Van Olmen (Organiser)
Madonna Kalousian (Speaker)
Nasser Almutlaq (Participant)
Michal Gnacik (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Stuart Nolan (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Nikos Kourentzes (Member)
Marije Michel (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Dongpu Cao (Member of programme committee)
Jill Johnes (Invited speaker)
Jill Johnes (Member of Panel)
Nikos Kourentzes (Member of Panel)
Claire Hardaker (Speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Participant)
David Constable (Speaker)
David Sugarman (Invited speaker)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Sally Spencer (Editor)
Alistair Baron (Peer reviewer)
Orestis Troumpounis (Invited speaker)
Igor Goncharov (Participant)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Ian Gregory (Member)
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
Adrian MacKenzie (Editor)
Nick Dunn (Member)
Katerina Psarikidou (Reviewer )
Karen Juers-Munby (Member)
Marije Michel (Participant)
Shaimaa El-Naggar (Participant)
Elena Semino (Speaker)
Erhan Oze (Participant)
Nicholas Alexander (Editorial board member)
John Hardy (Participant)
Jan Grabowski (Speaker)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Speaker)
Gearoid O Cuinn (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Veronika Koller (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Vicky Singleton (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Paul Sparrow (Host)
Mary Guy (Speaker)
Gerasimos Chatzidamianos (Speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Visitor)
Stuart Nolan (Editor) & Nik Taylor (Editor)
Christopher Hart (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Nick Dunn (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Urquhart (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Stephan Onggo (Chair)
Jan Grabowski (Host)
Katy Mason (Speaker)
Charlotte Baker (Participant)
Sophia Kopela (Invited speaker)
Graham Dean (Organiser)
Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
Alistair Baron (Speaker)
Sarah Badman (Speaker)
Laura Fielding (Participant)
Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Katy Mason (Guest editor)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Organiser)
Kristof Savski (Speaker)
Karolina Follis (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Organiser)
Kilian Bartikowski (Organiser)
Zheng Zhou (Invited speaker)
Nicola Spurling (Organiser)
Chryssa Themelis (Peer reviewer)
Adrian Grocott (Participant)
Pip Dickens (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Carolina Perez Arredondo (Participant)
Thomas Dealtry (Speaker)
Katerina Psarikidou (Peer reviewer)
Geraint Johnes (Invited speaker)
Sophia Kopela (Speaker)
Diana Pili-Moss (Speaker)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Participant)
Siobhan Weare (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Yemon Choi (Peer reviewer)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Speaker)
Andrew Dawson (Invited speaker)
Siobhan Smith (Participant)
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Invited speaker)
Agata Fijalkowski (Participant)
Pip Dickens (Speaker)
Laura Cariola (Contributor)
Andrea Tosti (Speaker)
Ellen McGowan (Speaker)
Adrian Grocott (Speaker)
Wendy Beekes (Member)
Zhan Gao (Peer reviewer)
Steve Kempster (Member)
Karen Juers-Munby (Speaker)
Martin Friesl (Member of Panel)
Lola Dada (Speaker)
Steven Watson (Speaker)
Sally Spencer (Chair)
Yuting Bai (Participant)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Ivan Paya (Invited speaker)
Jill Johnes (Participant)
Aneta Stefanovska (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker) & Mary Graham (Speaker)
Lucas Introna (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Stavroula Yfanti (Speaker)
David Cheneler (Participant)
Katy Mason (Member)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Forough Karimi-Alaghehband (Participant)
Siobhan Weare (Participant)
Siobhan Weare (Organiser)
Martien Lubberink (Participant)
Elena Semino (Invited speaker)
Ellen McGowan (Organiser)
Niall Hayes (Editorial board member)
Ivan Paya (Speaker)
Farid Aiouache (Reviewer )
Pavel Chakraborty (Speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Participant)
Ruben Durante (Speaker)
Alexandros Skandalis (Participant)
Giorgio Motta (Speaker)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Organiser)
Rhiannon Edge (Participant)
Plamen Angelov (Chair)
Helen O'Keeffe (Speaker)
Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Chair)
Vasileios Pappas (Organiser)
Jan McArthur (Invited speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)
Uzair Shah (Speaker)
Alexander Matros (Speaker)
Christos Argyropoulos (Speaker)
Cornelia Grabner (Peer reviewer)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Speaker)
Mukarrum Ahmed (Editor)
Martin Friesl (Speaker)
C. James Taylor (Member)
Kathryn Fahy (Peer reviewer)
Maria Piacentini (Member)
Christian Stadler (Peer reviewer)
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
David Knights (Advisor)
Adam Fish (Speaker)
Paul Atkinson (Reviewer )
Andrew Dawson (Member)
Leif Isaksen (Reviewer )
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Peer reviewer)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Speaker)
Adam Taylor (Reviewer )
Jim Wild (Guest editor)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Peer reviewer)
Judit Kormos (Editorial board member)
Maria Piacentini (Reviewer )
Kamilla Elliott (Member)
Adam Fish (Peer reviewer)
Dakshina De Silva (Organiser)
Claire Leitch (Reviewer)
Isabelle Baron (Participant)
Bihani Sarkar (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Mahmoud Gad (Speaker)
Argyro Panaretou (Speaker)
Elizabete Carmo-Silva (Member)
Peter Wynn (Member)
Alan Gilchrist (Peer reviewer)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Peer reviewer)
Lola Dada (Peer reviewer)
Charlotte Barlow (Participant)
Laura Machin (Organiser)
Alfredo De Massis (Member)
James Taylor (Chair)
David Ellis (Peer reviewer)
Maria Piacentini (Speaker)
Monika Buscher (Invited speaker)
Ibrahim Bagci (Peer reviewer)
Kwok Tong Soo (Editorial board member)
Lara Salinas (Speaker)
Eleanor Slade (Examiner)
Craig Murray (Editorial board member)
Helen Gorrill (Organiser)
Ian Paylor (Member)
Vasileios Pappas (Peer reviewer)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Peer reviewer)
Peter Shanahan (Speaker)
Emanuela Rondi (Participant)
Josip Kotlar (Chair)
Alfredo De Massis (Chair)
Josip Kotlar (Peer reviewer)
Li Xiao (Peer reviewer)
James Taylor (Editorial board member)
Benjamin Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Marc Goerigk (Guest editor)
Robert Demir (Speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Speaker)
Laura Wareing (Speaker)
James Taylor (Examiner)
Craig Murray (Examiner)
Alfredo De Massis (Editorial board member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Dakshina De Silva (Member of programme committee)
John Quinton (Member)
Ian Walker (Speaker)
Emma Sayer (Editor)
Keivan Navaie (Speaker)
Valerie Stead (Visiting researcher)
Jan Grabowski (Editor)
Adam Fish (Organiser)
Saurabh Singhal (Invited speaker)
Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Muhammad Munir (Editor)
Lucas Introna (Peer reviewer)
Sarah Badman (Guest editor)
Keivan Navaie (Chair)
Claudio Paoloni (Peer reviewer)
James Taylor (Member)
Jess Chua (Speaker)
Back to top