« Simple search
Reset
Darren Dalcher (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Richard Williams (Participant)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Christine Unterhitzenberger (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Julia Gillen (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Steven Jones (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Alejandro Moure Abelenda (Speaker), Farid Aiouache (Participant) & Jenny Roberts (Participant)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Laura Kormos (Member)
Valerie Stead (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael West (Speaker)
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Nathan Case (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Luke Harding (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Pablo De Juan Bernabeu (Peer reviewer)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Laura Machin (Invited speaker) & Lorraine Corfield (Active Contributor)
Mark Freel (Speaker)
Daniel Prince (Participant)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Dominic Brailsford (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sarah Victoria Marsden (Speaker) & Christopher Boyko (Speaker)
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Adam Blaney (Speaker)
Richard Slinger (Consultant), Anna Duxbury (Consultant) & Stacey Story (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Richard Slinger (Speaker), Anna Duxbury (Speaker) & Stacey Story (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Bihani Sarkar (Speaker)
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Dermot O'Reilly (Participant)
Rachel Fox (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker), Dan Degerman (Speaker) & Matthew Flinders (Speaker)
Jenna Higham (Participant)
Ruben Durante (Speaker)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Speaker)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Laura Cariola (Speaker)
John Towse (Editorial board member)
Guillermo Perez Algorta (Editorial board member)
Jane Simpson (Speaker)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Fiona Eccles (Speaker)
Michael West (Editorial board member)
Trevor Crawford (Supervisor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Trevor Crawford (Chair)
Trevor Crawford (Advisor)
Fiona Lobban (Guest editor)
Brigit McWade (Peer reviewer)
Ryan Boyd (Speaker)
John Shaw (Participant)
Shirley Cheung (Participant)
Hailong Chen (Participant)
Wanhao Cheng (Speaker)
Richard Philpot (Speaker)
Steven Dempster (Peer reviewer)
Han Ke (Participant)
Chloe Newbury (Participant)
Ceu Mateus (Peer reviewer)
Tracey Jensen (Speaker)
Rebecca Frost (Organiser)
Rebecca Frost (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Alexander Matros (Referee)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
David Sobral (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Participant)
Emanuele Bracco (Participant)
David Rietzke (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Jill Johnes (Peer reviewer)
Luis Filipe (Peer reviewer)
Charlotte Baker (Organiser), Gary Foxcroft (Chair) & Ikponwosa Ero (Organiser)
Dimitrinka Atanasova (Member)
Elliott Johnson (Participant) & Elliott Johnson (Contributor)
Claire Hardy (Speaker)
Charles Weir (Speaker), Anna Dyson (Speaker) & Daniel Prince (Speaker)
Test P. (Speaker) & TEST TESTSON (Host)
Cath Hill (Speaker)
Pip Dickens (Speaker)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Lecturer)
Ian Seed (Lecturer)
Peter Wynn (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Charlotte Baker (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Ruth Wodak (Speaker)
Mohammed Rohaim (Speaker)
Okechukwu Nzelu (Speaker)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Keynote speaker)
Kilian Bartikowski (Organiser)
Monika Buscher (Invited speaker)
Monika Buscher (Host)
Nicola Ingram (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Organiser) & Celine Germond-Duret (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Onur Ascigil (Organiser)
Carmen Dayrell Gomes Da Costa (Contributor), Basil Germond (Contributor) & Celine Germond-Duret (Contributor)
Clare Brown (Lecturer)
Dakshina De Silva (Member of programme committee)
M. Isabella Cavalcanti Junqueira (Participant)
Martin Friesl (Speaker)
Simon Batterbury (Speaker)
Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker)
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Speaker)
Nick Dunn (Reviewer )
Michelle Swainson (Participant)
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Participant)
Kostas Selviaridis (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Nikos Kourentzes (Visitor)
Jan Grabowski (Speaker)
Derek Kitson (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
David Elliott (Participant)
Elen Caldecott (Speaker)
Sharon Summers (Speaker)
Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Utz Roedig (Organiser)
Anastasios Noulas (Invited speaker)
Thomas Wilcockson (Participant)
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Tajinder Hayer (Active Contributor)
Sascha Stollhans (Invited speaker)
Simon Bainbridge (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Member)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Invited speaker)
Don Passey (Invited speaker)
Nikolas Vasilas (Participant)
Dmitry Zmeev (Speaker)
John Hardy (Participant)
Garth Dales (Organiser)
Alexander Belton (Organiser)
Derek Kitson (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Chair)
Derek Kitson (Speaker)
Michal Gnacik (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Alison Stowell (Participant)
Louise Heathwaite (Invited speaker)
Yakubu Salifu (Peer reviewer)
Suzanne Hodge (Peer reviewer)
Anton Siebert (Peer reviewer)
Craig Murray (Editorial board member)
Emma Halliday (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Darren Dalcher (Organiser)
Ian Paylor (Speaker)
Josip Kotlar (Speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Speaker)
Emma Palmer (Peer reviewer)
Joanna Kostka (Peer reviewer)
Ian Paylor (Peer reviewer)
Adam Fish (Peer reviewer)
Sandra Nolte (Speaker)
Katerina Panagaki (Speaker) & Alison S. McLoughlin (Speaker)
Olga Gomez-Cash (Member)
Vivien Urquhart (Member)
Nishtha Gaur (Speaker)
Nur Adeelah Binti Che Ahmad Tantowi (Speaker), David Cheneler (Active Contributor), George McLauchlan (Active Contributor) & Jemma Kerns (Active Contributor)
Jonathan Read (Speaker)
Heather Shaw (Speaker)
Kwok Tong Soo (Referee)
Alberto Martin Utrera (Referee)
Sergio Gonzalez Munoz (Speaker)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Michael Thompson (Speaker)
Jan Grabowski (Participant)
Ali Ismael (Speaker)
Ian Bailey (Participant)
Robert Young (Speaker)
Ian Bailey (Speaker)
Luke Whitehead (Participant) & Tineke Salmon (Presenter)
Yuri Pashkin (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Yuri Pashkin (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Yuri Pashkin (Presenter) & Joshoua Esmenda (Presenter)
Alessandro Romito (Speaker)
Viktor Tsepelin (Speaker)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Chair)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Member of programme committee)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Organiser)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Invited speaker)
Yemon Choi (Peer reviewer)
Philip Barker (Guest editor)
Brigit McWade (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Anthony Nixon (Speaker)
Sarah Green (Member)
Forough Karimi-Alaghehband (Speaker)
Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Stefano Soccorsi (Speaker)
Saurabh Singhal (Invited speaker)
Fatemeh Nasr Esfahani (Visiting researcher)
Rachael Eastham (Speaker)
Rachael Eastham (Speaker) & Felix McNulty (Speaker)
Cían Ryan (Speaker)
Benjamin Dalton (Organiser)
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker)
Svati Shah (Organiser), Borislav Gerasimov (Organiser) & Shakthi Nataraj (Speaker)
Eva Li (Keynote speaker)
Judith Fathallah (Speaker)
Paul Baker (Speaker)
Mick Urbaniak (Visiting researcher)
Chris Bayes (Organiser), Matthew Johnson (Speaker), Martin Walker (Organiser) & Tony Dabb (Host)
Dmitry Korshunov (Associate Editor)
Kevin Glazebrook (Editorial board member)
Mukarrum Ahmed (Lecturer)
Basil Germond (Consultant)
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Basil Germond (Interviewee)
Qihai Huang (Peer reviewer)
Pablo De Juan Bernabeu (Organiser)
Daniel Bye (Speaker)
Terry McDonough (Speaker)
Peter Wynn (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Federica Formato (Speaker)
Katerina Panagaki (Presenter), Jennie Wynn (Participant) & Samantha Carberry (Participant)
Laura Machin (Host) & Richard Williams (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a student (Other)
John Hardy (Host) & Kathryn Toghill (Host)
John Hardy (Host)
Temidayo Eseonu (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Aaron Winter (Speaker)
Esmorie Miller (Speaker)
Samuel Murphy (Speaker)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Peer reviewer)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Stefanie Doebler (Speaker)
Cath Hill (Consultant)
Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
Sascha Stollhans (Interviewee)
Timothy Douglas (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
Kevin Glazebrook (Advisor)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Member)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Paul Whaley (Speaker)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Host)
Slim Kammoun (Peer reviewer)
Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)
Samuel Walsh (Participant)
David Cheneler (Peer reviewer)
Allan Rennie (Editor)
Matt Roberts (Peer reviewer)
Jenny Roberts (Peer reviewer)
Dean Grierson (Peer reviewer)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Christopher Jewell (Participant)
Jasmine Sandhu (Organiser), Clare Watt (Organiser), Maria Walach (Organiser) & Hayley Allinson (Organiser)
Rebecca Gray (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host), Rob Short (Host) & Abbie Trewin (Host)
Paula Moraga-Serrano (Speaker)
Mike Roberts (Host)
Michael West (Organiser)
Deborah Mawer (Speaker)
Zoe Crombie (Host)
James Morley (Speaker)
Roy Zilberman (Speaker)
Louise Heathwaite (Chair)
Rachel Cooper (Host)
Vanessa Thomas (Speaker)
Ding Wang (Speaker)
Basu Saha (Editorial board member)
Simon Batterbury (Speaker) & Matthias Kowasch (Speaker)
Farid Aiouache (Speaker), Vesna Najdanovic (Speaker), Remi Elizalde (Speaker) & Allan Rennie (Speaker)
Ingrid Mida (Organiser) & Sarah Casey (Invited speaker)
Jenn Ashworth (Speaker)
Katherine McDonough (Keynote speaker)
Mary Hamilton (Editorial board member)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Participant)
Mark Shackleton (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Lorraine Ritchen-Stones (Invited speaker)
Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker), Emmanouil Tsekleves (Speaker), Monika Buscher (Speaker) & Preben Holst Mogensen (Speaker)
Karen Wright (Participant)
David Dinham (Organiser), Fiona Lobban (Chair), Andrew Harding (Speaker), Paul Marshall (Speaker), Heather Robinson (Speaker) & Michele Wood (Participant)
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Ibrahim Bagci (Speaker)
Utz Roedig (Member of programme committee)
Leif Isaksen (Participant)
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Simon Mabon (Speaker)
Gaurav Gupta (Speaker)
Sanem Bayar (Speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Laura Kormos (Speaker)
Helen O'Keeffe (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Speaker)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Speaker)
Leif Isaksen (Speaker)
Mirian Calvo (Organiser)
Julia Gillen (Chair)
Nicola Spurling (Reviewer )
David Knights (Speaker)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Participant)
Sally Bushell (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Catherine Spooner (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Participant)
Karen Broadhurst (Speaker)
Alistair Anderson (Speaker)
Kirk Luther (Member of Panel)
Siobhan Weare (Organiser)
Siobhan Weare (Speaker)
Kevin Glazebrook (Member)
Suzanne Ost (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Louise Heathwaite (Member)
Basil Germond (Reviewer)
David Brown (Speaker)
Anto Daryanto (Participant)
Andrew Smerdon (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Speaker) & Mark Wilkinson (Active Contributor)
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
Paul Ashwin (Speaker)
Karen Broadhurst (Chair)
Jenni Hyde (Invited speaker)
Emile Devereaux (Speaker)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Speaker)
Karen Broadhurst (Participant)
Sam Riches (Organiser) & Fiona Edmonds (Speaker)
Sam Riches (Organiser), Fiona Edmonds (Speaker) & Eleri Cousins (Speaker)
Corinna Peniston-Bird (Speaker)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Natasa Lackovic (Invited speaker)
Kirsty Finn (Speaker)
Jill Johnes (Assistant Editor)
Qihai Huang (Referee)
Cathy Olphin (Speaker)
Celine Germond-Duret (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Consultant) & Paul Baker (Member)
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Speaker)
Joana Amaral (Invited speaker)
Preethi Lolaksha Nagaveni (Speaker)
Paul Coulton (Organiser) & Aykut Coskun (Organiser)
Laura Machin (Keynote speaker)
Sophia Kopela (Invited speaker)
Luke Turley (Speaker)
Harriet Fletcher (Speaker)
Patricia Prieto-Blanco (Speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Invited speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Participant)
Cary Cooper (Member)
Marcia Smith (Speaker)
Amin Al-Astewani (Speaker)
Min Xia (Peer reviewer)
Rebecca Catto (Invited speaker)
Carmen Dayrell (Speaker), Chakravarthi Ram-Prasad (Participant) & Gwen Griffith-Dickson (Participant)
Matthew Francis (Invited speaker)
Matthew Francis (Speaker)
Anderson Jeremiah (Participant)
Anderson Jeremiah (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Andrew Dawson (Invited speaker)
Brandon Reece Taylorian (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Organiser), Archie Moore (Contributor) & Matt Calder (Contributor)
Patricia Prieto-Blanco (Speaker) & Tanja Kovačič (Speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Organiser)
Sarah Marsden (Organiser) & Christopher Thomas Boyko (Organiser)
Ce Zhang (Peer reviewer)
Ce Zhang (Guest editor)
Joe Kinrade (Speaker), Sarah Badman (Active Contributor) & Diego Moral Pombo (Active Contributor)
Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)
Jenni Hyde (Speaker)
Back to top